fairmontsports.com

Specialty Care 507.238.4949
Primary Care 507.238.9533
   Surgery Center 507.2359

Past Cardinal Scores History
  2015-2016 SEASON  
2014-2015 SEASON 2013 - 2014 SEASON 2012 - 2013 SEASON
2011- 2012 SEASON 2010- 2011 SEASON 2009- 2010 SEASON
2008- 2009 SEASON 2007- 2008 SEASON 2006 - 2007 SEASON


2014 - 2015 Cardinal Scores History
FALL SEASON WINTER SEASON SPRING SEASON

OCT 27 - NOV 1
CROSS COUNTRY GIRLS
State Class 1A Meet
16 teams
Cards 3rd

CROSS COUNTRY BOYS
State Class 1A Meet
Josh Sunblad 32nd

FOOTBALL
Section 3AAA Championship
BEA 47, Belle Plaine 32


------------------------------

OCT 20 - OCT 25
FOOTBALL(3-7)
Section 3AAA Playoffs
BEA 34, Cards 0

VOLLEYBALL(2-21)
Section 3AA Playoffs
JCC 3, Cards 0

CROSS COUNTRY GIRLS
Section 2A Meet
14 teams
Cards 2nd

CROSS COUNTRY BOYS
Section 2A Meet
21 teams
Cards 9th

------------------------------

OCT 13 - OCT 18
FOOTBALL(3-6)
Cards 21, St Peter 7
Section 3AAA Playoffs
Cards 14, St Peter 6

VOLLEYBALL(2-20)
Windom 3, Cards 0
Cards vs JCC

CROSS COUNTRY GIRLS
Big South Conference Meet
12 teams
Cards 3rd

CROSS COUNTRY BOYS
Big South Conference Meet
12 teams
Cards 10th

------------------------

OCT 6 - OCT 11
FOOTBALL(1-6)
Waseca 41, Cards 0

SOCCER BOYS(2-14)
Section 2A Playoffs
Willmar 4, Cards 0

SOCCER GIRLS(11-5-2)
Section 2A Playoffs
Cards 4, GSL 0
Loyola 3, Cards 1

VOLLEYBALL(2-19)
Cards 3, BEA 0
Pipestone Tournament
Pipestone 2, Cards 0
Edgerton 2, Cards 1
Luverne 2, Cards 0

GIRLS TENNIS(6-11)
River Valley 4, Cards 3
Section 3A Indiv
Doubles Shelgren/Fitgerald
def Redwood Valley 6-0, 6-2
& YME 6-4, 6-4
Doubles Quist/Tonder def
Luverne 7-5, 7-6 (7-2)
Montevideo 6-3, 6-2

CROSS COUNTRY GIRLS
BEA Invite - 3 teams
Cards 1st

CROSS COUNTRY BOYS
BEA Invite - 3 teams
CARDS 2nd

-----------------------------

SEPT 29 - OCT 4
FOOTBALL(1-5)
Worthington 13, CARDS 12

SOCCER BOYS(2-13)
Worthington 6, Cards 4

SOCCER GIRLS(10-4-2)
Cards 4, Waseca 2
St Peter 3, Cards 0
Loyola 2, Cards 0

VOLLEYBALL(1-15)
Worthington 3, Cards 1
New Ulm 3, Cards 1
St Peter 3, Cards 0

GIRLS TENNIS(6-10)
Cards idle

CROSS COUNTRY GIRLS
I-90 Invite - 10 teams
Cards 1st

CROSS COUNTRY BOYS
I-90 Invite - 10 teams
CARDS 7th

-----------------------------

SEPT 22-27
FOOTBALL(1-4)
New Ulm 41, CARDS 26

SOCCER BOYS(2-12)
Marshall 4, Cards 3
Waseca 4, Cards 0

SOCCER GIRLS(9-2-2)
Cards Idle

VOLLEYBALL(1-12)
St James 3, Cards 0
JCC 3, Cards 0

GIRLS TENNIS(6-10)
Cards 6, Pipestone 1
Luverne 4, Cards 3

CROSS COUNTRY GIRLS
St James Invite - 10 teams
Cards 1st

CROSS COUNTRY BOYS
St James Invite - 10 teams
CARDS 3rd

-----------------------------

SEPT 15-20
FOOTBALL(1-3)
BEA 21, CARDS 7

SOCCER BOYS(2-10)
SW MN Christian 3, Cards 1
Worthington 8, Cards 2
New Ulm 7, CARDS 0

SOCCER GIRLS(9-2-2)
CARDS 2, New Ulm 1 OT
Cards 9, Worthington 1

VOLLEYBALL(1-10)
CARDS 3, BEA 1
Waseca 3, Cards 2

GIRLS TENNIS(5-9)
CARDS 4, Belle Plaine 3
BEA 6, Cards 1
St Peter 6, Cards 1

CROSS COUNTRY GIRLS
Fairmont Invite - 4 teams
CARDS 1st
Milaca Mega Meet - 28 teams
Cards 2nd

CROSS COUNTRY BOYS
Fairmont Invite - 4 teams
CARDS 3rd
Milaca Mega Meet - 31 teams
Cards 16th

--------------------------

SEPT 8-13
FOOTBALL(1-2)
Marshall 49, CARDS 14

SOCCER BOYS(2-7)
Loyola 1, CARDS 0
Waseca 9, CARDS 0
Albert Lea Tourney
Albert Lea 5, CARDS 2
Stewartville 2, CARDS 1

SOCCER GIRLS(7-2-2)
CARDS 4, Loyola 2
CARDS 2, Waseca 2 OT
Albert Lea Tourney
CARDS 3, Red Wing 1
Albert Lea 3, CARDS 0

VOLLEYBALL(0-9)
St. James 3, CARDS 0
New Ulm 3, CARDS 1

GIRLS TENNIS(4-7)
St James 6, CARDS 1
CARDS 5, New Ulm 2
Mkto West Invite
CARDS 5th

CROSS COUNTRY GIRLS
Worthington Invite
CARDS 1st – 11 teams

CROSS COUNTRY BOYS
Worthington Invite
CARDS 7th – 11 teams
 

--------------------------

SEPT  1-6
FOOTBALL(1-1)
CARDS 21 Pipestone Area 14

SOCCER BOYS(2-3)
CARDS 7, Marshall 2
St. Peter 4, CARDS 0

SOCCER GIRLS(5-1-1)
St. Peter 3, CARDS 0
CARDS 7, Worthington 1
CARDS 2, Austin 2 OT

VOLLEYBALL(0-7)
Marshall 3, CARDS 0
St. Peter 3, CARDS 1 Visitation Tourney
Orono 2, CARDS 0
Simley 2, CARDS 0
Como Park 2, CARDS 0
South St. Paul 2, CARDS 1

GIRLS TENNIS(3-6)
CARDS 7, Worthington 0
CARDS 4, River Valley 3
Waseca 7, CARDS 0

CROSS COUNTRY GIRLS Montgomery Invite
CARDS 4th – 21 teams

CROSS COUNTRY BOYS Montgomery Invite
CARDS 15th – 25 teams    

-------------------------
AUG 18 -30 FOOTBALL(0-1)
JCC 43, CARDS 20

SOCCER BOYS(1-2)
New Ulm 4, CARDS 1
St. Peter 6, CARDS 1
CARDS 3, New Prague 0

SOCCER GIRLS(3-0)
CARDS 4, New Ulm 1
CARDS 2, New Prague 1
CARDS 3, Mankato East 1 OT

VOLLEYBALL(0-1)
MCW 3, CARDS 0

GIRLS TENNIS(1-5)
Mound Westonka 7, CARDS 0
Maple River 5, CARDS 2
LSH 4, CARDS 3
BEA 5, CARDS 2
CARDS 4, Pipestone 3
USC 7, CARDS 0

CROSS COUNTRY GIRLS
Mtn Lake Invite
CARDS 1st – 7 teams
Fmt Early Bird
CARDS 1st – 11-teams

CROSS COUNTRY BOYS
Mtn Lake Invite
CARDS 4th – 8 teams
Fmt Earl Bird
CARDS 4th – 12-teams
MAR 16 - MAR 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL(22-7)
State AA Quarterfinal
Dover-Eyota 62, Cards 53

--------------------------

MAR 9 - MAR 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL(22-6)
Section 3AA Championship
Cards 73, YME 45
Sub-section 3AA Championship
Cards 61, MCW 54

---------------------------

MAR 2 - MAR 7
BOYS BASKETBALL(19-10)
Section 3AA Championship
Redwood Valley 53, Cards 43

GIRLS BASKETBALL(20-6)
Sub-section 3AA Semi-final
Cards 56, JCC 47

---------------------------------

FEB 23 - FEB 28
BOYS BASKETBALL(19-9)
Sub-section 3AA Semi-final
Cards 50, LCWM 50
Sub-section 3AA Championship
Cards 56, JCC 54

GIRLS BASKETBALL(19-6)
Sub-section 3AA quarter-final
Cards 65, LCWM 24

Wrestling(13-7)
State AA Tourney
126 Collin Steuber
def 13-5, Kiehm Mpls Washburn
lost 5-3, Holecek TRV
lost 1-0, Fruetel Litchfield
160 Tanner Lange
lost 5-4, Berge Kasson-M'ville
106 Jordan Wolter
lost 17-7, Tarum St Thomas A
def 3-0, Naddy Ottertail Centr
lost 6-0, Glazier Albert Lea
145 Elijah Gronewold
pin, Stemper Caledonia
lost 4-2 OT, Denman Cloquet
pin, Lewis Totino Grace
lost 7-5, Loosbrock Chaska

--------------------------

FEB 16 - FEB 21
BOYS BASKETBALL(17-9)
Redwood Valley 58, Cards 56
USC 61, Cards 49
Sub-section 3AA quarter-final
Cards 74, BEA 25

BOYS HOCKEY(5-17-1)
Section 3A Playoffs
Morris/Benson 5, Cards 4 OT

GIRLS BASKETBALL(18-6)
Cards 59, Luverne 44
Cards 68, Redwood Valley 54

Wrestling(13-7)
Section 3AA Indvid Meet
Red Bulls
Section Champs
126 Collin Steuber
160 Tanner Lange
Section Runner-ups
106 Jordan Wolter
145 Elijah Gronewold
3rd place
220 Luis Figueroa
4th place
113 Payton Anderson
285 Adrian Moscoffian
5th place
113 Chris Ettesvold

Gymnastics(5-3)
State Meet
Bryanna Peterson
All-around 22nd
Bars 14th
Beam 17th
Floor 37th
Vault 32nd

-------------------------

FEB 9 - FEB 17
BOYS BASKETBALL(16-7)
Cards 72, LCWM 45
Cards 70, New Ulm 48

BOYS HOCKEY(5-16-1)
Cards 5, Worthington 2

GIRLS BASKETBALL(16-6)
Cards 68, NHREG 48
Cards 52, New Ulm 45

Wrestling(13-7)
Section 3AA Meet
Red Bulls 51, Luverne 18
DB/LQPV/Monte 49
Red Bulls 16

Gymnastics(5-3)
Section 3A Meet
1. Worthington 140.125
2. JCC 139.025
3. Magic134.195
4. Luverne 130.675
5. Hendricks/RTR 127.875
6. Windom Area 121.8
7. Pipestone 119.435
8. Redwood Valley 118.5
9. Saint James Area 116.5
10. Marshall 114.525
State qualifiers
VAULT:
4. Bryanna Peterson 9.175
BARS:
1. Bryanna Peterson 9.325
BEAM:
4. Bryanna Peterson 8.65
ALL AROUND:
2. Bryanna Peterson35.75

------------------

FEB 2 - FEB 7
GIRLS HOCKEY12-10-1)
Section 3A Playoffs
Cards 8, Windom 1
Section 3A Semi
New Ulm 10, Cards 1

BOYS BASKETBALL(14-7)
Cards 70, St James 53

BOYS HOCKEY(4-16-1)
New Ulm 6, Cards 1

GIRLS BASKETBALL(14-6)
Cards 68, NHREG 48
Cards 80, St James 52

Wrestling(12-6)
Red Bulls 59, St Clair 13
LCWM 50, Red Bulls 12
Red Bulls 79, Madelia 0
Big South Con Meet
Red Bulls 3rd
JCC 49, Red Bulls 21
BEA 36, Red Bulls 27

Gymnastics(5-3)
Big South Con Meet
1. JCC 140.5
2. Worthington 139.35
3. Waseca 137.35
4. New Ulm 134.7
5. Magic 131.6
6. St. Peter 128.125
7. Luverne 125.575
8. Windom Area 120.575
9. Redwood Valley 116.25
10. Pipestone Area 114.075
11. Marshall 111.625
12. St. James 110.85
13. Blue Earth Area 102.775

----------------------------

JAN 26 - JAN 31
GIRLS HOCKEY11-9-1)
Cards 5, Waseca 2

BOYS BASKETBALL(13-7)
Cards 58, St Peter 41
Redwood V 78, Cards 76

BOYS HOCKEY(4-15-1)
Cards 7, Worthington 3
Redwood V 3, Cards 2 OT

GIRLS BASKETBALL(12-6)
Cards 54, St Peter 45

Wrestling(10-3)
Red Bulls 57, Luverne 19
Red Bulls 36, Adrian 31
Mankato East Tournament
1. Worthington 225.5
2. Watertown-M-ML 221.5
3. Red Bulls 149.5
4. Mankato East 121.0
5. LeSueur-Henderson 116.0
6. Maple River 93.5
7. Mankato West 89.0
8. Austin/Austin Pacelli 26.0

Gymnastics(5-3)
Magic 135.7
Worthington 133.425

-----------------------------

JAN 19 - JAN 24
GIRLS HOCKEY10-9-1)
St Peter 5, Cards 3
New Ulm 7, Cards 1

BOYS BASKETBALL(12-6)
Cards 58, BEA 42
Cards 51, Pipestone 46

BOYS HOCKEY(3-14-1)
Mkto East 11, Cards 0
Waseca 4, Cards 0
Cards 7, Bagley/Fosston 3
Cards 2, Wadena DC 1

GIRLS BASKETBALL(11-6)
Cards 60, St Peter 46
Cards 55, Pipestone 40
BEA 36, Cards 35

Wrestling(8-3)
Red Bulls 47, Fulda/MCC 34
Worthington 51, Red Bulls 13
Red Bulls 42, TMB/WWG 28
WEM/JWP 36, Red Bulls 27

Gymnastics(4-3)
Magic 130.275
St James 108.8

----------------------------

JAN 12 - JAN 17
GIRLS HOCKEY10-7-1)
Cards 13, Worthington 3
Marshall 4, Cards 3 OT
Waseca 6, Cards 4

BOYS BASKETBALL(10-6)
Cards 55, Byron 48
Waseca 52, Cards 50
Cards 72, Luverne 53

BOYS HOCKEY(1-11-1)
Windom 6, Cards 2
Marshall 8, Cards 2
St Peter 6, Cards 0

GIRLS BASKETBALL(9-5)
Cards 55, Byron 48
Waseca 56, Cards 40
Marshall 67, Cards 43

Wrestling(6-1)
Red Bulls 37, St Peter 32

Gymnastics(3-3)
Magic 134.75, St Peter 126.525
JCC Invite
Magic 5th
Owatonna 141.141.575
New Prague 139.5
Worthington 137.3
JCC 136.4
Magic 127.825
Hendricks 124.375
Windom 113.25
Redwood Valley 113.125

-----------------------------

JAN 5 - JAN 10
GIRLS HOCKEY(8-6-1)
Cards 8, Luverne 4

BOYS BASKETBALL(8-5)
Cards 63, MCW 44
Cards 55, St James 30

BOYS HOCKEY(1-8-1)
Luverne 12, Cards 0

GIRLS BASKETBALL(8-3)
Cards 59, MCW 47
Cards 55, New Ulm 40
Cards 59, St James 27

Wrestling(5-1)
Gopher Valley Conf Tourney
Red Bulls 2nd
New Richland-H-E-G 161.0
Red Bulls 128.5
WEM/JWP 123.5
Medford 117.0
Maple River 109.0
United South Central 67.0
St. Clair/Mankato Loyola 57.0
Blooming Prairie 26.0
Madelia/Tru/ML 19.0
LCWM 0.0

Gymnastics(2-3)
Worthington 134.125
Magic 129.825
Magic Invite
Magic 2nd
JCC 139.55
Magic 129.725
Luverne 128.425
BEA 95.175

-----------------------------

DEC 29 - JAN 3
GIRLS HOCKEY(7-6-1)
Cards 5, Windom 1
Cards 8, Albert Lea 2

BOYS BASKETBALL(6-5)
Cards 58, JCC 53

BOYS HOCKEY(1-7-1)
Winona 8, Cards 1

GIRLS BASKETBALL(5-3)
Cards 70, JCC 46

Wrestling(5-0)
Maple River Tourney
Red Bulls 2nd
1. Waseca 185.0
2. Red Bulls West 116.5
3. Faribault 111.5
4. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 106.5
5. Maple River 104.0
6. Tri-City United 78.5
7. Hayfield 78.0

Gymnastics(2-2)
Faribault Invite
Magic 14th

-------------------------

DEC 22 - DEC 27
BOYS BASKETBALL(5-4)
Bethany Tourney
Cards 61, MVL 41
Maple River 50, Cards 43

Gymnastics(2-3)
JCC 141.6 , Magic 129.725

---------------------------------

DEC 15 - DEC 20
GIRLS HOCKEY(5-6-1)
Cards 9, Windom Area 0
Marshall 7, Cards 2
Cards 15, Worthington 1

BOYS BASKETBALL(4-3)
Cards 61, St Peter 39
Marshall 61, Cards 57

BOYS HOCKEY(1-6-1)
Cards 5, Windom 2
Cards 4, Worthington 4 OT
Marshall 11, Cards 1

GIRLS BASKETBALL(4-3)
Cards 58, Belle Plaine 42
Redwood Valley 62, Cards 47
Warner, SD 51, Cards 34

Wrestling(5-0)
Redwood Valley Tourney
Red Bulls 18th

Gymnastics(2-2)
Waseca 134.825, Magic 128.9

-----------------------------

DEC 8 - DEC 13
GIRLS HOCKEY(3-5-1)
Albert Lea 5, Cards 2
New Ulm 6, Cards 2

BOYS BASKETBALL(3-2)
Cards 60, BEA 44

BOYS HOCKEY(0-5)
New Ulm 10, Cards 0
Luverne 14, Cards 1

GIRLS BASKETBALL(3-1)
Cards 51, BEA 46
Cards 55, Windom 44

Wrestling(5-0)
Red Bulls 52, St Clair/Loyola 18
Red Bulls 71, Madelia 12
Red Bull 39, St James 31

Gymnastics(2-0)
Magic 130.65, Windom 120.85

---------------------------------

DEC 1 - DEC 6
GIRLS HOCKEY(3-3-1)
Cards 10, Worthington 3
Cards 4, St Peter 4 OT
Faribault 7, Cards 1

BOYS BASKETBALL(2-2)
Cards 73, New Ulm 45
Waseca 65, Cards 47

BOYS HOCKEY(0-3)
St Peter 6, Cards 0
Waseca 6, Cards 4
Redwood Valley 5, Cards 1

GIRLS BASKETBALL(1-1)
Cards 55, Worthington 51 OT
Waseca 54, Cards 50

Wrestling(2-0)
Red Bulls 37, Waseca 32
Red Bulls 51, New Ulm 27
BEA Invite
Red Bulls 5th

Gymnastics(1-0)
Magic 131.6
Luverne 128.15

------------------------------

NOV 24 - NOV 29
GIRLS HOCKEY(2-2)
Cards 6, Windom 2
Luverne 11, Cards 4

BOYS BASKETBALL(1-1)
Cards 68, Worthington 53

---------------------------

NOV 17 - NOV 22
GIRLS HOCKEY(1-1)
Cards 5, Mkto West 2
Austin 10, Cards 2

BOYS BASKETBALL(0-1)
Windom 55, Cards 53
JUN 1 -JUN 6
BOYS TRACK(46-19)
2A State meet
Evan Ward 5th 40.28 - 300 hurdles
Josh Sundblad 8th1600 4:27.65.

GIRLS TRACK(65-5)
2A State meet
4x800 2nd 9:41.54
Sierra Schultz 3rd 15.52 high hurdles 10th 34' 1/2" triple jump

BASEBALL(23-3)
Section 3AA playoffs
Marshall 16, Cards 5

----------------------------

MAY 25 - MAY 30
BOYS TRACK(46-19)
2A Section meet - 21 teams

GIRLS TRACK(65-5)
2A Section meet - 24 teams
Cards 3rd

BASEBALL(23-2)
Section 3AA playoffs
Cards 5, New London/S 3
New Ulm 3, Cards 2

BOYS GOLF(5-2)
Section 3AA Meet
Havnen
round 1 - 85
round 2 - 91
Nordquist
round 1 - 85
round 2 - 83

GIRLS GOLF(1-5)
Section 3AA Meet
Kim
round 1 - 86
round 2 - 90

--------------------------

MAY 18 - MAY 23
BOYS TRACK(32-14)
2A Sub-section meet
Cards 1st

GIRLS TRACK(44-3)
2A Sub-section meet
Cards 1st

BASEBALL(22-1)
Section 3AA playoffs
Cards 14, BEA 4
Cards 5, Luverne 4 9inn

SOFTBALL(14-10)
Section 3AA playoffs
Cards 7, St James 6
New Ulm 10, Cards 1
Cards 11, Minneota-Canby 1
Morris A/CA 12, Cards 2

BOYS GOLF(5-2)
Section 3AA Meet
Havnen 85 - round 1
Nordquist 85 round 1
BSC Meet
Worthington 326
New Ulm 333
Marshall 337
JCC 347
St. Peter 356
Cards 361
Waseca; 362
Luverne 368
Windom Area 372
Blue Earth Area 376
Redwood Valley 381
Pipestone Area 387
St. James 543

GIRLS GOLF(1-5)
Section 3AA Meet
Kim 86 - round 1
BSC Meet
Marshall 343
St. Peter 401
JCC 357
Windom Area 361
Waseca 388
Cards 404
Luverne 407
Blue Earth Area 438
Worthington 439
New Ulm 442
St. James 476

BOYS TENNIS(11-6)
Section 2A Meet quarterfinal
Cards 5, St James 2
Section 2A Meet semifinal
Holy Family C 7, Cards 0

----------------------------------

MAY 11 - MAY 16
BOYS TRACK(27-14)
BSC Meet
Waseca 187.5
New Ulm 133
Marshall 124.5
Cards 114
Worthington 97
St Peter 30
Fmt Quad
Cards 127
New Ulm 94
Loyola 28
BEA 4

GIRLS TRACK(39-3)
BSC Meet
Cards 169
Marshall 166
Waseca 118
St Peter 85.5
New Ulm 77.5
Worthington 68
Fmt Quad
Cards 149
New Ulm 88
Loyola 28
BEA 2

BASEBALL(20-1)
Cards 4, New Ulm 2
BSC Championship
Cards 7, Windom 0

SOFTBALL(12-8)
New Ulm 6, Cards 5

BOYS GOLF(5-2)
Cards 174, Waseca 176
Albert Lea Invite
Cards 15th

GIRLS GOLF(1-5)
Waseca 199, Cards 218

BOYS TENNIS(11-5)
Cards 7, BEA 0
BSC Meet Championship
Cards 4, St James 3

-----------------------------

MAY 4 - MAY 9
BOYS TRACK(22-11)
True Team - 10 teams
Mankato East 479 1/2
Waseca 459
Jordan 457
Belle Plaine 442
Faribault 364 1/2
TCU 355
New Ulm 338
Cards 318
Worthington 256
St. Peter 93

GIRLS TRACK(31-3)
True Team - 10 teams
Mankato East 502 1/2
Belle Plaine 477 1/2
Cards 437
Tri-City United 412 1/2
St. Peter 342
Waseca 339
Jordan 302
Faribault 299
Worthington 249 1/2
New Ulm 234.

BASEBALL(18-1)
Cards 8, Waseca 1
Cards 11, BEA 0
Cards 3, Marshall 1

SOFTBALL(12-7)
Cards 9, Waseca 7
Cards 17, BEA 0

BOYS GOLF(4-2)
Cards 165, Bea 178
Cards 170, St Peter 173

GIRLS GOLF(1-4)
BEA 226, Cards 229
St Peter 201, Cards 218

BOYS TENNIS(9-5)
Mound Westonka 5, Cards 2
Cards 4, Luverne 3
Cards 7, Pipestone 0
Cards 6, Redwood Valley 1

--------------------------

APR 27 - MAY 2
BOYS TRACK(20-4)
Sentinel Relays 8-teams
Hutchinson 185
Cards 117
USC 106.5
Redwood Valley 102.5
Blue Earth Area 73
JCC 69
MT/GHEC/ML 49
 Mpls Edison 21

GIRLS TRACK(23-1)
Sentinel Relays - 8-teams
Cards 146.5
Hutchinson, 130
BEA 105.5
MMTGHECML, 105
Mpls Edison 81.5
USC 77.5
JCC 48
Redwood Valley 41

BASEBALL(15-1)
Cards 11, Luverne 4
Cards 8, St Peter 4
Cards 12, Worthington 2
Cards 17, MCW 7
Cards 2, Windom 1

SOFTBALL(10-7)
Cards 10, Worthington 0
St Peter 11, Cards 4
Cards 15, St Peter 5
Cards 26, Adrian 2
NU Cathedral 8, Cards 1

BOYS GOLF(2-2)
Byron Invite
Cards 9th
Fairmont Invite
Cards 7th

GIRLS GOLF(1-2)
Fairmont Invite
Cards 8th

BOYS TENNIS(6-3)
Cards 4, St Peter 3
Cards 6, Faribault 1
Albert lea 4, Cards 3
Chanhassen 6, Cards 1
Holy Family 6, Cards 1

---------------------------

APR 20 - APR 25
BOYS TRACK(14-3)
Fairmont Quad
Cards 117, Mcw 74,
JCC 60, WEM 21
Hamlin Elite Meet
Evan Ward
5th - 300 hurdles 40.52

GIRLS TRACK(16-1)
Fairmont Quad
Cards 102, MCW 66,
WEM 59, JCC 45

BASEBALL(10-1)
Cards 11, St Peter 5
Marshall 5, Cards 0
Cards 4, New Ulm 3
Cards 10, Worthington 2

SOFTBALL(7-5)
Cards 19, BEA 2
Cards 13, Luverne 2
Marshall 24, Cards 7
Cards 14, Marshall 13 8inn
Cards 15, Worthington 2

BOYS GOLF(2-2)
JCC 167, Cards 187
New Ulm 174, Cards 182
New Ulm Invite 6 teams
Cards 3rd

GIRLS GOLF(1-2)
JCC 188, Cards 220
New Ulm 216, Cards 221
New Ulm Invite 6 teams
Cards 3rd

BOYS TENNIS(4-0)
Cards 4, Worthington 3
Cards 5, New Ulm 2

----------------------------

APR 13 - APR 18
BOYS TRACK(11-3)
Waseca 102, Luverne 77,
Cards 69, MCW 24

GIRLS TRACK(13-1)
Cards 92, Luverne 77,
MCW 55.5, Waseca 47.5

BASEBALL(7-0)
Cards 5, Waseca 3
Cards 6, BEA 1

SOFTBALL(4-3)
Cards 19, BEA 2
Cards 9, LCWM 2
Waseca 7, Cards 6

BOYS GOLF(2-0)
Cards 187 St James 297
Cards 181, GHEC-T 202

GIRLS GOLF(1-0)
St James 234*, Cards 234
*5th score tiebreaker

BOYS TENNIS(2-0)
Cards 6, Waseca 1
Cards 4, Mkto East 3

----------------------------

APR 6 - APR 11
BOYS TRACK(10-1)
BEA Invite - Cards 2nd
Waseca 356
Cards 314
St. James 235.5
Blue Earth Area 220
Maple River 217
USC/Alden-Conger 190

GIRLS TRACK(10-1)
BEA Invite - Cards 2nd
BEA 315
Cards 312
Waseca 292
St. James 225
USC/AC 174
Maple River 160

BASEBALL(5-0)
Cards 11, St James 1
MCW Tourney - 1st
Cards 12, Heron Lake-Ok 0
Cards 20, MCW 5

SOFTBALL(3-1)
MCW Tourney - 2nd
Cards 11, Mt lake 5
MCW 15, Cards 13 9inn

BOYS GOLF(0-0)
Marshall Invite
Cards 5th

GIRLS GOLF(0-0)
Marshall Invite
Cards 7th

--------------------------

MAR 30 - APR 4
BOYS TRACK(6-0)
CARDS 106, Marshall 61 St. Peter 19
USC INVITE
CARDS 147.5
Tri-City United 125
MVL 109.5
USC/Alden-Conger 96
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 5

GIRLS TRACK(6-0)
CARDS 95, Marshall 56
St. Peter 34
USC INVITE
CARDS 188
Tri-City United 118
USC/AC 80
MVL 80
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 14

BASEBALL(2-0)
CARDS 4, JCC1
CARDS 5, JCC 1

SOFTBALL(0-1)
JCC 9, CARDS 4

 



Steven E. Pierce
Certified Public Accountant
51 Downtown Plaza
(507) 238-4304



BOYS SPORTS | BASEBALL | BASKETBALL | CROSS COUNTRY | FOOTBALL | GOLF | HOCKEY | SOCCER | TENNIS | TRACK | WRESTLING

GIRLS SPORTS | BASKETBALL | X-COUNTRY | GOLF | GYMNASTICS | HOCKEY | SOCCER | SOFTBALL | TENNIS | TRACK | VOLLEYBALL

CARD LINKS | BASEBALL ASSN | B-BASKETBALL ASSN | G-BASKETBALL ASSN | HOCKEY ASSN | SOFTBALL ASSN | LIVE BROADCASTS


Copyright 2015 - 2016. Fairmont Sports Inc. All Rights Reserved.