fairmontsports.com

Specialty Care 507.238.4949
Primary Care 507.238.9533

Past Cardinal Scores History
2017-2018 SEASON 2016-2017 SEASON 2015-2016 SEASON
2014-2015 SEASON 2013 - 2014 SEASON 2012 - 2013 SEASON
2011- 2012 SEASON 2010- 2011 SEASON 2009- 2010 SEASON
2008- 2009 SEASON 2007- 2008 SEASON 2006 - 2007 SEASON

 

2006 - 2007 Cardinal Scores
FALL SEASON WINTER SEASON SPRING SEASON
OCT 23 - OCT 28
FOOTBALL (6-3)
SECTION 3AAA PLAYOFFS
Cards 20, Minnewaska 14
JCC 43, Cards 14
End Cards Football season
CROSS COUNTRY
STATE MEET
Boys 5TH - 1 ALL State
Girls 7TH - 2 ALL State
SECTION 2A MEET
Boys 1st/2 IND to State
Girls 1st/3 IND to State
VOLLEYBALL (7-14-1)
SECTION 2AAA PLAYOFFS Cards 3, Rockford 0
Marshall 3, Cards 0
End Cards Volleyball season

OCT 16 - OCT 21
FOOTBALL (5-3)
Cards 22, New Ulm 6
CROSS COUNTRY
BEA BUC INVITE
Boys 1st
Girls 1st
VOLLEYBALL (6-13-1)
Cards 3, Truman 1
TENNIS (2-10)
SECTION 2A
INDIVIDUAL MEET SINGLES ~
Trocke SE over Smith
Huber SP over Hurd
DOUBLES ~
Stenzel-Flohrs SJ over
DeBoer-Theobald
Allis-Stenzel USC over
Borowski-Miller
End Cards Tennis season

OCT 9 - OCT 14
FOOTBALL (3-3)
Cards 55, St Peter 6
CROSS COUNTRY
SCC MEET @ ST PETER
Boys 1st
Girls 2nd
SOCCER - GIRLS (7-6-1)
SECTION 2A PLAYOFFS
Cards 4, Wilmar 0
Albert Lea 4, Cards 0
End Cards Soccer season
SOCCER - BOYS (11-5)
SECTION 2A PLAYOFFS
Mankato East 2, Cards 0
End Cards Soccer season
VOLLEYBALL (5-13-1)
Cards 3, Waseca 2
 
OCT 2 - OCT 7
FOOTBALL (3-3)
Marshall 31, Cards 7
CROSS COUNTRY
FAIRMONT I-90 INVITE
Boys 1st
Girls 1st
SOCCER - BOYS (11-4)
Cards 4, Tracy-M-B 1
New Ulm 1, Cards 0
Cards 2, Waseca 1
SOCCER - GIRLS (6-5-1)
Worthington 3, Cards 1 Owatonna 9, Cards 0
Cards 3, New Ulm 3
Cards 2, Waseca 0
TENNIS (2-10)
SCC MEET
Cards Hurd 4th
Cards DeBoer/Miller 4th
SECTION 2A
PLAYOFFS TEAM
Sibley East 4, Cards 3
VOLLEYBALL (4-12-1)
New Ulm 3, Cards 1
Albert Lea 3, Cards 0
St. James 3, Cards 0
 
SEP 25 - SEP 30
FOOTBALL (3-2)
Cards 33, JCC 22
SOCCER - BOYS (7-3)
Cards 1, Siouxland 0
Cards 2, SWMC 0
Worthington 4, Cards 2
SOCCER - GIRLS (5-3)
Faribault 1, Cards 0
TENNIS (2-10)
Cards 5, New Ulm 2
Waseca 7, Cards 0
River Valley 6, Cards 1
CROSS COUNTRY
ALGONA INVITE
Boys 3rd
Girls 8th
VOLLEYBALL (3-9-1)
Cards 3, St. Peter 1
BEA 3, Cards 1
 
SEP 18 - SEP 23
FOOTBALL (2-2)
Cards 30, Pipestone 13
SOCCER - BOYS (6-2)
Cards 14, Cannon Valley 0
Cards 5, Waseca 4
CROSS COUNTRY
MILACA MEGA MEET
Boys 3rd
Girls 3rd
CARDINAL INVITE
Boys 2nd
Girls 1st
SOCCER - GIRLS (4-2)
Cards 3, Madelia/SJ 0
TENNIS (2-9)
Cards 4, Worthington 3
Maple River 6, Cards 1
SOCCER - BOYS (4-2)
Cards 3, Madelia/SJ 1
VOLLEYBALL (3-8-1)
Waseca 3, Cards 2
Cards 3, Worthington 2
New Ulm 3, Cards 0

SEP 11 - SEP 16
SOCCER - GIRLS (4-2)
Albert Lea 4, Cards 0
New Ulm 4, Cards 0 SOCCER - GIRLS (4-0)
Cards/Worthington
FOOTBALL (1-2)
Luverne 14, Cards 6
SOCCER - BOYS (3-2)
Cards over Albert Lea
CROSS COUNTRY
HUTCH INVITE
Boys 5th
Girls 3rd
VOLLEYBALL (2-6-1)
St. James 3, Cards 0
TENNIS (1-9)
 St. James 7, Cards 0
TENNIS (1-8)
St. Peter 4, Cards 3
SOCCER - BOYS (2-2)
Cards 7, Madelia/SJ 0
SOCCER - GIRLS (4-0)
Cards 4, Madelia/SJ 0
VOLLEYBALL (2-5-1)
Cards 3, St. Peter 0
 
SEP 4 - SEP 9
VOLLEYBALL (1-5-1)
VISITATION INVITE
Mounds View 1, Cards 1
Cards 2, St. Anthony 0
Prior Lake 2, Cards 0
Mora 2, Cards 0
TENNIS (1-7)
REDWOOD V. INVITE
Redwood V. 6, Cards 1
MACCRAY 5, Cards 2
FOOTBALL (1-1)
BEA 20, Cards 19
SOCCER - GIRLS (3-0)
Cards 4, Waseca 0
VOLLEYBALL (0-3)
BEA 3, Cards 0
CROSS COUNTRY
MT LAKE INVITE
Boys 2nd
Girls 4th
SOCCER - BOYS (1-2)
Cards 1, New Ulm 0
SOCCER - GIRLS (2-0)
Cards 6, New Ulm 2
TENNIS (1-5)
BEA 7, Cards 0

AUG 28 - SEP 2
SOCCER - GIRLS (1-0)
Cards 2, Worthington 1
SOCCER - BOYS (0-2)
Worthington 7, Cards 1
FOOTBALL (1-0)
Cards 28, Redwood 0
TENNIS (1-4)
USC 7, Cards 0
CROSS COUNTRY
MT LAKE INVITE
Boys 3rd
Girls 3rd
VOLLEYBALL (0-1)
MCW 3, Cards 1
TENNIS (1-3)
MCW 6, Cards 1
Mankato 7, Cards 0

AUG 21 - 26
SOCCER - BOYS (0-1)
Marshall 5, Cards 0
TENNIS (1-2)
Lake City 7, Cards 0
Blue Earth 7, Cards 0
DUNHAM DOUBLES
Cards 1st
CROSS COUNTRY
USC INVITE
Boys 1st
Girls 2nd
MAR 12 - MAR 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL (18-9)
SECTION 2AA STATE
QUARTER FINAL -
Albany 67, CARDS 59
End Cards Girls
basketball season

MAR 5 - MAR 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL (18-8)
SEC 2AA - CHAMPIONSHIP
CARDS 65, Hayfield 56
SECTION 2AA -
WEST CHAMPIONSHIP
CARDS 65, MVL 54
BOYS BASKETBALL (20-6)
SECTION 2AA - PLAYOFFS
Maple River 70, CARDS 53
End Cards Boys
basketball season

FEB 26 - MAR 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL (16-8)
SECTION 2AA - PLAYOFFS
CARDS 83, LSH 71
CARDS 81, St Peter 51
BOYS BASKETBALL (20-5)
SECTION 2AA - PLAYOFFS
CARDS 81, LSH 56
WRESTLING (0-12)
STATE TOURNAMENT
Bronson Steuber 4th
End Cards
Wrestling season

FEB 19 - FEB 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL (14-8)
CARDS 62, Maple River 53
BOYS BASKETBALL (19-5)
CARDS 60, BEA 56 2OT
Maple River 76 CARDS 56
WRESTLING (0-12)
SECTION 2AA - Individuals
Bronson Steuber 2nd
Matt Asmus 2nd
BOYS HOCKEY (3-16)
Luverne 9, CARDS 1
End Card Boys
Hockey season
 
FEB 12 - FEB 17
GIRLS HOCKEY (14-8)
SECTION 3A - PLAYOFFS
New Ulm 13, CARDS 2
End Card Girls
Hockey season
BOYS HOCKEY (3-15)
Windom 6, CARDS 0
GIRLS BASKETBALL (13-8)
Waseca 75, CARDS 60
CARDS 70, Worth'ton 55
BOYS BASKETBALL (18-4)
CARDS 92, Marshall 90 2OT
CARDS 75, Waseca 46
CARDS 68, Worth'ton 54
WRESTLING (0-12)
SECTION 2AA MEET-
New Prague 46, CARDS 36
GYMNASTICS (0-11)
SEC 2A MEET - CARDS 8th
End Cards
Gymnastics season
 
FEB 5 - FEB 10
GIRLS HOCKEY (14-7)
SECTION 3A - PLAYOFFS
CARDS 5, Windom Area 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL (12-7)
CARDS 83, New Ulm 68
CARDS 77, USC 55
BOYS HOCKEY (3-14)
CARDS vs New Ulm PPD
BOYS BASKETBALL (15-4)
CARDS 69, New Ulm 42
WRESTLING (0-12)
MCW INVITE - CARDS 4th
Waseca 55, CARDS 12
GYMNASTICS (0-11)
SCC MEET - CARDS 6th
 
JAN 29 - FEB 3
GIRLS HOCKEY (13-7)
CARDS 8, Redwood 0
CARDS 7, Windom Area 3
CARDS 4, Waseca 2
BOYS BASKETBALL (14-4)
CARDS 77, St James 58
CARDS 59, MCW 48
BOYS HOCKEY (3-14)
Dodge Cty 14, CARDS 0
CARDS 3, Redwood 2
GYMNASTICS (0-11)
Waseca 127.125 CARDS 102.85
MCW 140.45, CARDS 102.8
GIRLS BASKETBALL (10-7)
St James 72, CARDS 60
 
JAN 22 - JAN 27
BOYS HOCKEY (2-13)
Waseca 6, CARDS 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL (10-6)
CARDS 74, St Peter 41
BOYS BASKETBALL (12-4)
CARDS 56, St Peter 48
GYMNASTICS (0-10)
New Ulm 137.875
CARDS 104.95
GIRLS HOCKEY (10-7)
CARDS 2, St Peter/LSH 1 OT
WRESTLING (0-11)
New Ulm 66, CARDS 12
 
JAN 15 - JAN 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL (9-6)
CARDS 61, BEA 53
Mankato West 70, CARDS 68
BOYS BASKETBALL (11-4)
CARDS 73, Hayfield 55
BEA 56, CARDS 39
BOYS HOCKEY (2-12)
CARDS 7, Worthington 5
Luverne 11, CARDS 4
GIRLS HOCKEY (9-7)
CARDS 5, Worthington 0
CARDS 4. Luverne 3
GYMNASTICS (0-9)
St James 128.25,
CARDS 103.3
Fairbault 136.675, Mankato East 116.25, CARDS 102.95
WRESTLING (0-10)
St James 64, CARDS 6
 
JAN 8 - JAN 13
BOYS BASKETBALL (10-3)
CARDS 86, MVL 70
CARDS 85, Waseca 44
GIRLS BASKETBALL (8-5)
CARDS 66, Waseca 51
BOYS HOCKEY (1-11)
Sleepy Eye 2, CARDS 1
GIRLS HOCKEY (7-7)
Dodge County 6, CARDS 1
New Ulm 12, CARDS 0
GYMNASTICS (0-5)
St Peter 113, CARDS 104.625
WRESTLING (0-10)
St Peter 39, CARDS 37
River Valley 48, CARDS 28
STEWARTVILLE TOURNEY
CARDS 8th
 
JAN 1 - JAN 6
BOYS BASKETBALL (8-3)
CARDS 68, New Ulm 43
CARDS 79, JCC 51
GIRLS BASKETBALL (7-5)
CARDS 57, New Ulm 56
CARDS 85, JCC 62
BOYS HOCKEY (1-10)
St Peter/LSH 7, CARDS 1
Dodge County 9, CARDS 2
New Ulm 11, CARDS 1
GIRLS HOCKEY (7-5)
New Ulm 11, CARDS 0
WRESTLING (0-9)
SCC MEET - CARDS 6th
IND CHAMP Marcus Taplin
BEA 50, CARDS 16
GYMNASTICS (0-4)
CARD INVITE - CARDS 6th
BEA 124.35, CARDS 98.55
 
DEC 25 - DEC 30
BOYS BASKETBALL (6-3)
BETHEL TOURNEY
Braham 61, CARDS 54
CARDS 71, N St. Paul 45
CARDS 81, Mounds View 69
BOYS HOCKEY (1-7)
LaCRESENT TOURNEY
Luverne 7, CARDS 3
LaCresent 8, CARDS 2
Concordia Acad 10, CARDS 1
GIRLS HOCKEY (7-4)
AUSTIN TOURNEY
Albert Lea 8, CARDS 1 CARDS 6, Mankato E. 4 Lakeville S. 10, CARDS 0
GIRLS BASKETBALL (5-5)
WINDOM TOURNEY
CARDS 66, Windom 52
Springfield 72, CARDS 57
 
DEC 18 - DEC 23
BOYS BASKETBALL (4-2)
CARDS 57, Albert Lea 53
GIRLS BASKETBALL (4-4)
Albert Lea 59, CARDS 52
MCW 45, CARDS 37
GIRLS HOCKEY (6-2)
Mankato East 5, CARDS 4
WRESTLING (0-8)
LSH/LCC 53, CARDS 29
Maple River 64, CARDS 15
 
DEC 11 - DEC 16
BOYS BASKETBALL (3-2)
SP Johnson 65, CARDS 53
CARDS 77, St James 39
GIRLS BASKETBALL (4-2)
CARDS 56, MVL 52
CARDS 66, Windom 48
St James 54, CARDS 48
BOYS HOCKEY (1-4)
Worthington 10, CARDS 4
Waseca 8, CARDS 2
GIRLS HOCKEY (6-1)
CARDS 5, Worthington 0
WRESTLING (0-6)
LCWM 74, CARDS 6
 
DEC 4 - DEC 9
BOYS BASKETBALL (2-1)
Lakeville S. 83, CARDS 71 CARDS 62, St Peter 30
CARDS 87, LSH 46
WRESTLING (0-4)
CARDINAL INVITE
CARDS 4th Place
Madelia/T 62 CARDS 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL (2-1)
CARDS 57, St Peter/LSH 26
GIRLS HOCKEY (5-1)
CARDS 3, St Peter/LSH 2
CARDS 5, Luverne 2
BOYS HOCKEY (1-2)
Luverne 5, CARDS 4
GYMNASTICS (0-3)
Worth 118.15, CARDS 94.75
Windom 109.6, CARDS 96.72
 
NOV 27 - DEC 2
BOYS HOCKEY (1-1)
CARDS 8, Sleepy Eye 0
GIRLS HOCKEY (3-1)
Dodge Cty 3, CARDS 2
CARDS 5, Waseca 0
GIRLS BASKETBALL (1-1)
BEA 53, CARDS 38
CARDS 54, LSH 53
GYMNASTICS (0-1)
JCC 133.65, CARDS 89.75
WRESTLING (0-3)
MANKATO WEST INVITE
Makato West 48, CARDS 31
LQPV 48, CARDS 31
Byron 57, CARDS 18
 
NOV 20 - NOV 25
BOYS HOCKEY (0-1)
Austin 11, CARDS 4
GIRLS HOCKEY (2-0)
CARDS 6, Windom Area 1

NOV 13 - NOV 18
GIRLS HOCKEY (1-0)
CARDS 9 Redwood Valley 1
MAY 28 - JUNE 9
BOYS GOLF (10-4)
SECTION 2A - Faribault
CARDS 1st - 329
BEA 2nd - 346
MN STATE 2A
CARDS 6th - 681
Virginia 1st - 626
GIRLS GOLF (3-4)
SECTION 2A - Faribault
CARDS DNP
BOYS TRACK (10-0)
SECTION 2A - Mankato
CARDS 1st - 77
Sibley East 2nd - 59
MN STATE 2A
CARDS 2nd - 43
Glencoe/S/L - 51
GIRLS TRACK (9-1)
SECTION 2A - Mankato
CARDS 3rd - 59.4
St James 1st - 62
BEA 2nd - 60
MN STATE 2A
CARDS 49th
END CARDS SPORTS SEASON

MAY 21 - MAY 26
BASEBALL (11-8)
MVL 8, CARDS 1
CARDS eliminated
BOYS GOLF (10-4)
SECTION 2A WEST
CARDS 1st
GIRLS GOLF (3-4)
SECTION 2A WEST
CARDS 5th
SOFTBALL (7-16)
SECTION 2A WEST
CARDS 6, BEA 4
MCW 11, CARDS 4
St James 7, CARDS 5
CARDS eliminated
BOYS TENNIS (1-10)
St Peter 7, CARDS 0
SECTION 2A TEAM MEET
CARDS eliminated
BOYS TRACK (10-0)
SECTION 2A SUB-SECT 6
CARDS 1st
GIRLS TRACK (9-1)
SECTION 2A SUB-SECT 6
CARDS 1st - tie
 
MAY 14 - MAY 19
BASEBALL (11-7)
BEA 8, CARDS 0
CARDS 8, USC 6
BOYS GOLF (10-4)
SCC MEET
CARDS 2nd
SOFTBALL (4-8)
BEA 15, CARDS 0
USC 5, CARDS 1
Nicollet 13, CARDS 8
GIRLS GOLF (3-4)
Mkto West 375, CARDS 440
SCC MEET
CARDS 5th
BOYS TRACK (10-0)
SCC MEET
CARDS 1st
GIRLS TRACK (9-1)
SCC MEET
CARDS 2nd
BOYS TENNIS (1-10)
Mound-Wstnka 7, CARDS 0
SCC MEET
CARDS 4th

MAY 7 - MAY 12
BASEBALL (9-7)
CARDS 15, WEM 6
CARDS 5, Waseca 4
CARDS 2, New Ulm 0
Luverne 12, CARDS 2
BOYS GOLF (10-4)
CARDS 159, USC 169
BEA 312, CARDS 315
Mankato West 299
CARDS 339
FAIRMONT INVITE
CARDS 2nd
GIRLS GOLF (3-4)
CARDS 214, USC 215
BEA 409, CARDS 421
FAIRMONT INVITE
CARDS 7th
SOFTBALL (4-7)
Waseca 7, CARDS 0
Waseca 5, CARDS 4
HAYFIELD TOURNEY
LYLE/PACELLI 6, CARDS 2
CARDS 3, GM/LO/K 0
CARDS 10, KENYON 0
BOYS TRACK (10-0)
SECTION 2AA TRUE TEAM
CARDS 3rd
GIRLS TRACK (9-1)
SECTION 2AA TRUE TEAM
CARDS 4th
BOYS TENNIS (1-10)
Luverne 5, CARDS 2
Waseca 7, CARDS 0

APR 30 - MAY 5
BASEBALL (7-6)
CARDS 6, St James 1
CARDS 10, St Peter 6
CARDS 10, St Peter 3
CARDS 6, Worthington 5
SHAKOPEE TOURNEY
Shakopee 3, CARDS 2
Weather cancelled games
BOYS GOLF (9-3)
CARDS 339, Waseca 345
GIRLS GOLF (2-3)
Waseca 419, CARDS 443
SOFTBALL (4-7)
CARDS 3, MCW 0
St James 5, CARDS 3
St Peter 13, CARDS 3
St Peter 7, CARDS 5
BECKER TOURNEY
CARDS 7, St Croix 0
CARDS 4, Becker 3
St Michael/Alb 5, CARDS 2
BOYS TENNIS (1-7)
New Ulm 5, CARDS 2
CARDS 4, Redwood 3
BOYS TRACK (10-0)
SENTINEL RELAYS
CARDS 165
Hutchinson 152.5
USC 141.5
GIRLS TRACK (9-1)
SENTINEL RELAYS
CARDS 158.5
Spirit Lake Park 146.3
BEA 110

 
APR 23-28
BASEBALL (3-5)
JCC 7, CARDS 1
BEA 7, CARDS 0
CARDS 5, Waseca 3
BOYS GOLF (8-3)
CARDS 323, St James 409
HAYFIELD INVITE
CARDS 3rd
GIRLS GOLF (2-2)
St James 410, CARDS 424
SOFTBALL (1-3)
BEA 7, CARDS 1
BOYS TENNIS (1-7)
St James 6, CARDS 1
St Peter 7, CARDS 0
Worthington 4, CARDS 3
BOYS TRACK (10-0)
FAIRMONT TRIAD
CARDS 124
St James 32
Worthington 30
FAIRMONT TRIAD
CARDS 111
JCC 47
MCW 33
GIRLS TRACK (9-1)
FAIRMONT TRIAD
CARDS 95
Worthington 45
St James 33
FAIRMONT TRIAD
CARDS 115
MCW 42
JCC 26
 
APR 16-21
BASEBALL (2-3)
MCW 15, CARDS 5
CARDS 11, SWUnited 5
New Ulm 10, CARDS 0
St James 9, CARDS 6, 8inn
BOYS GOLF (2-0)
CARDS 351, New Ulm 358
CARDS 321, St Peter 380
MARSHALL INVITE
CARDS 3rd
GIRLS GOLF (2-0)
CARDS 219, New Ulm 222
CARDS 462, St Peter 468
MARSHALL INVITE
CARDS 7th
SOFTBALL (1-2)
New Ulm 10, CARDS 0
St James 6, CARDS 3
CARDS 7, JCC 4
BOYS TENNIS (1-4)
CARDS 4, Albert Lea 3
BEA 4, CARDS 3
Holy Family 4, CARDS 3
BOYS TRACK
CARDS 143
Luverne 39
Maple River 1
BEA INVITE -postponed weather
GIRLS TRACK
CARDS 72
Luverne 68
Maple River 46
BEA INVITE -postponed weather
 
APR 9-14
MANKATO TRIANGULAR
GIRLS TRACK
Mankato East 91.2
CARDS 76.3
Maple River 19
BOYS TRACK
CARDS 91
Mankato East 61
Maple River 26
BASEBALL (1-0)
CARDS 7, Nicollet 4
BOYS TENNIS (0-1)
Spirit Lake 5, CARDS 2

APR 2 - 7
Many events postponed
due to cold weather

MAR 26 - APR 1
INDOOR - GUSTAVUS
GIRLS TRACK
CARDS 83 1/3
Worthington 42 1/3
Marshall 41 1/3
BOYS TRACK
CARDS 102
Marshall 49
Worthington 16

MAR 19 - 24
Track
SCC INDOOR - MANKATO
GIRLS - won 6 events
BOYS - won 8 events
No team scores kept
     


Steven E. Pierce
Certified Public Accountant
51 Downtown Plaza
(507) 238-4304



BOYS SPORTS | BASEBALL | BASKETBALL | CROSS COUNTRY | FOOTBALL | GOLF | HOCKEY | SOCCER | TENNIS | TRACK | WRESTLING

GIRLS SPORTS | BASKETBALL | X-COUNTRY | GOLF | GYMNASTICS | HOCKEY | SOCCER | SOFTBALL | TENNIS | TRACK | VOLLEYBALL

CARD LINKS | BASEBALL ASSN | B-BASKETBALL ASSN | G-BASKETBALL ASSN | HOCKEY ASSN | SOFTBALL ASSN | LIVE BROADCASTS


Copyright 2015 - 2016. Fairmont Sports Inc. All Rights Reserved.