fairmontsports.com

Specialty Care 507.238.4949
Primary Care 507.238.9533

Past Cardinal Scores History
    2015-2016 SEASON
2014-2015 SEASON 2013 - 2014 SEASON 2012 - 2013 SEASON
2011- 2012 SEASON 2010- 2011 SEASON 2009- 2010 SEASON
2008- 2009 SEASON 2007- 2008 SEASON 2006 - 2007 SEASON


2015 - 2016 Cardinal Scores
FALL SEASON WINTER SEASON SPRING SEASON
NOV 2 - NOV 7
G-X COUNTRY(149-11)
State 2A Meet - Cards 5th
1. Perham 74; 2. Annandale 98; 3. Trinity School at River Ridge 118; 4. Luverne 168; 5. Cards 168; 6. Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 200; 7. Pine City 200; 8. Martin County West 210; 9. Lanesboro/Fillmore Central 211; 10. The Blake School 258; 11. Proctor 264; 12. Ely 286; 13. United North Central 292; 14. Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 297; 15. Lake City 303; 16. Eden Valley-Watkins 303

B-X COUNTRY(103-41)
State 2A Meet 25th
Josh Sunblad 16:51.8

OCT 26 - OCT 31
VOLLEYBALL(6-17-1)
Section 2AA Playoffs
Tri-City United 3, Cards 1

G-X COUNTRY(130-8)
Section 2A Meet - Cards 1st
Cards 61; 2. Martin County West 107; 3. Bell Plaine 132; 4. Norwood Young America 148; 5. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Nicollet 164; 6. Jordan 183; 7. Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 206; 8. Tri-City United 243; 9. Maple River 246; 10. St. Mary's/Sleepy Eye/ New Ulm Cathedral 249; 11. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/ Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 303; 12. St. Peter 348; 13. Le Sueur-Henderson 361; 14. Minnesota Valley Lutheran 366; 15. Blue Earth Area 397; 16. Glencoe-Silver Lake 399; 17. United South Central 414; 18. St. James 419; 19. Sibley East 454; 20. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 538

B-X COUNTRY(82-42)
Section 2A Meet - Cards 8th
Glencoe-Silver Lake 103; 2. Jordan 126; 3. Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 134; 4. Belle Plaine 137; 5. Martin County West 157; 6. Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 163; 7. St. James 216; 8. Cards 223; 9. Tri-City United 235; 10. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/ Nicollet 276; 11. Blue Earth Area 279; 12. Norwood Young America 281; 13. St. Peter 297; 14. Minnesota Valley Lutheran 350; 15. Maple River 402; 16. United South Central 428; 17. Le Sueur-Henderson 487; 18. Medford 501; 19. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 519; 20. St. Mary's/Sleepy Eye/ New Ulm Cathedral 523; 21. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 593; 22. Sibley East 619

-----------------------------

OCT 19 - OCT 24
FOOTBALL(6-4)
Section 3AAA Playoffs
Semi-Final
Cards 35, St Peter 21
Championship
JCC 35, Cards 12

VOLLEYBALL(6-16-1)
St James 3, Cards 1
Windom 3, Cards 0

G-X COUNTRY(108-8)
BS Conference - Cards 4th
1. Marshall 2. Luverne 3. Waseca 4. Cards 5. Pipestone 6. Redwood Falls 7. JCC 8. Worthington 9. St. Peter 10. BEA 11. Windom 146

B-X COUNTRY(77-35)
BS Conference - Cards 9th
1. Marshall 2. Waseca 3. Windom 4. Redwood Falls 5. St. James 6. Worthington 7. BEA 8. Pipestone 9. Cards 10. St. Peter 11. Luverne

------------------------------


OCT 12 - OCT 17
FOOTBALL(5-3)
#2 Cards vs #3 St Peter 10/20

BOYS SOCCER(1-16)
Section 2A Playoffs
Worthington 17, Cards 1

GIRLS SOCCER(3-14)
Section 2A Playoffs
Waseca 2, Cards 0

VOLLEYBALL(6-14-1)
Cards 3, BEA 2

GIRLS TENNIS(5-11)
Section 3A Indv Meet
Third Place
Fitzgerald/Tonder def
Pipestone's Woelber/VanEssen
7-6(7-4), 7-6(7-4)

G-X COUNTRY(101-5)
BEA Invite - Cards 1st
Cards 149:59
BEA 167:19
St Peter 169:18
St James 191:06

B-X COUNTRY(75-27)
BEA Invite - Cards 2nd
St James 128:52
Cards 130:40
BEA 134:12

------------------------------

OCT 5 - OCT 10
FOOTBALL(5-3)
Waseca 46, Cards 12

BOYS SOCCER(1-15)
New Prague 3, Cards 1
Waseca 11, Cards 0

GIRLS SOCCER(3-13)
New Prague 3, Cards 1
Waseca 4, Cards 1

VOLLEYBALL(5-11-1)
Cards 3, Waseca 2
Worthington 3, Cards 0
St Peter 3, Cards 0
Cards 3, New Ulm 2
Pipestone Tourney
Pipestone 2, Cards 0
Edgerton 2, Cards 1
Luverne 2, Cards 0

GIRLS TENNIS(5-11)
Section 3A Team Meet
River Valley 7, Cards 0
Section 3A Indv Meet
Fitzgerald/Tonder def
6-1, 5-7, 6-1 Maple Rs
Langworthy/Proehl
def St James 6-3, 6-4
Peterson/Trajero

G-X COUNTRY(98-5)
I-90 Meet - Cards 1st
Cards 53; 2. Belle Plaine 83; 3. Martin County West 89; 4. Mankato East 118; 5. Heron Lake-Okabena 122; 6. Jackson County Central 155; 7. St. Peter 175; 8. Worthington 179; 9. St. James 236; 10. Blue Earth Area 245; 11. Mountain Lake Area

B-X COUNTRY(74-26)
I-90 Meet - Cards 6th
1. Belle Plaine 59; 2. Worthington 71; 3. St. James 120; 4. Martin County West 123; 5. Mankato East 125; 6. Cards 141; 7. Blue Earth Area 187; 8. St. Peter 203; 9. Mountain Lake Area 226; 10. Heron Lake-Okabena 264; 11. Jackson County Central 300

------------------------

SEPT 28 - OCT 3
FOOTBALL(5-2)
Cards 35, Albert lea 8

BOYS SOCCER(1-13)
Marshall 7, Cards 0
St Peter 8, Cards 1

GIRLS SOCCER(2-12)
Cards 4, Jordan 0
St Peter 4, Cards 2

VOLLEYBALL(4-9-1)
JCC 3, Cards 0

GIRLS TENNIS(5-10)
Cards 5, Worthington 2

G-X COUNTRY(88-5)
St James Invite
Cards 1st
41; 2. Luverne 55; 3. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Nicollet 89; 4. Heron Lake-Okabena 104; 5. Sleepy Eye United/New Ulm Cathedral 112; 6. Springfield/Cedar Mountain 154; 7. St. James Area 193; 8. Minnesota Valley Lutheran 196; 9. Mountain Lake Area 243. Incomplete: Madelia/Truman, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop

B-X COUNTRY(69-21)
St James Invite
Cards 2nd
1. GFW 71; 2. Cards 75; 3. Springfield-Cedar Mountain 97; 4. Saint James Area 103; 5. MVL 126; 6. LCWM/Nicollet 141; 7. Luverne 159; 8. Mountain Lake Area 169; 9. Sleepy Eye St. Mary's-New Ulm Catholic 242; 10. HLO 248. Incomplete: Madelia/Truman

-----------------------------

SEPT 21 - SEPT 26
FOOTBALL(4-2)
Cards 29, Worthington 18

BOYS SOCCER(1-11)
New Ulm 7, Cards 0
Worthington 13, Cards 0
SWMC 3, Cards 1

GIRLS SOCCER(2-10)
Cards 6, Worthington 2
New Ulm 4, Cards 2
Mkto West 6, Cards 0

VOLLEYBALL(4-8-1)
Cards 3, Waseca 0
BEA 3, Cards 0

GIRLS TENNIS(4-10)
Cards 6, Maple River 1
St Peter 7, Cards 0
BEA 7, Cards 0

G-X COUNTRY(78-5)
Fairmont Invite
Cards 1st - 17; 2. Albert Lea 43. Incomplete: United South Central

Milaca Invite  - Class 2A
Cards 3rd
1 LQPV-DB 121 2 Holy Fam Catholic 124 3 Fairmont 124 4 Minnehaha Academy 138 5 South Ridge 166 6 Pine City 173 7 Mora 202 8 Proctor 235 9 Canby-Minneota 251 10 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 270 11 GNK 280 12 Jordan 280 13 Cook County-Two Harbors 291 14 Martin County West 310 15 Pequot Lakes 330 16 Moose Lake 373 17 Watertown-Mayer 438 18 SMSENUC 477 19 Benson-KMS 529 20 Virginia 563

B-X COUNTRY(60-20)
Fairmont Invite
Cards 3rd - 1. Albert Lea 33; 2. (won tiebreaker) Mankato West 54; 3. Fairmont 54; 4. United South Central 101

Milaca Invite - Class 2A
Cards 8th
1 Minnehaha Acad 90 2 Pequot Lakes 107 3 LQPV-DB 150 4 Jordan 166 5 GNK 174 6 D-Glyndon-Felton 188 7 Moose Lake 194 8 Fairmont 252 9 Benson-KMS 252 10 St Cloud Cathedral 261 11 New London-Spicer Boys 310 12 Martin County West 317 13 Proctor 339 14 Pine City 341 15 Virginia 355 16 Cook C-Two Harb 383 17 Holy Fam Catholic 388 18 Foley 421 19 Melrose 444 20 Watertown-Mayer 480 21 Canby-Minneota 481 22 Milaca 508


----------------------------

SEPT 14 - SEPT 19
FOOTBALL(3-2)
Cards 28, St Peter 7

BOYS SOCCER(1-8)
Jordan 2, Cards 0
Waseca 8, Cards 0

GIRLS SOCCER(1-8)
Loyola 2, Cards 1
Waseca 1, Cards 0

VOLLEYBALL(3-7-1)
Cards 3, Waseca 1
Cards 3, New Ulm 2
St James 3, Cards 0

GIRLS TENNIS(3-8)
Cards 5, New Ulm 2
River V 6, Cards 1
St james 7, Cards 0

G-X COUNTRY(59-3)
Worthington Invite
Cards 1st
Cards 39; Pipestone Area 104;
MCW 120; MCC 147; Worthington 147; SWMC 153;
Heron Lake-Okabena 179; JCC 188; Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 188; St. James 237; Adrian Area 239; Mountain Lake Area 299

B-X COUNTRY(45-11)
Worthington Invite
Cards 3rd
Worthington 77; MCC 78; Cards 85; MCW 91; St. James 108; Pipestone Area 115; Windom 138; Mt. Lake Area 217; Heron Lake-Okabena 241; TMB 286; JCC 314

----------------------------

SEPT 7 - SEPT 12
FOOTBALL(2-2)
Marshall 48, Cards 7

BOYS SOCCER(1-6)
Cards 1, SWMC 0
Marshall 2, Cards 1

GIRLS SOCCER(1-6)
Cards 7, Worthington 0
Faribault 3, Cards 1

VOLLEYBALL(1-6-1)
Marshall 3, Cards 0
St Peter 3, Cards 0
Visitation Tourney
Cards 1, Mora 1
Cards 2, St Agnes 0
Robbinsdale 2,Cards 0
Holy Angels 2, Cards 0
Mora 2, Cards 0

GIRLS TENNIS(2-6)
Cards 7, Luverne 0
Waseca 7, Cards 0


GIRLS TENNIS(2-6)
Cards 7, Luverne 0
Waseca 7, Cards 0


G-X COUNTRY(48-3)
Montgomery Invite
Cards 4th
1. Mahtomedi 63; 2. Waseca 70; 3. Blake 120; 4. Fairmont 137; 5. Waconia 181; 6. New Prague 190; 7. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Nicollet 229; 8. Belle Plaine 229; 9. Cannon Falls 244; 10. Glencoe-Silver Lake 289; 11. Mound Westonka 318; 12. Tri-City United 331; 13. Jackson County Central 375; 14. Norwood-Young America 386; 15. Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 414; 16. St. Peter 433; 17. Maple River 458; 18. Minnesota Valley Lutheran 465; 19. United South Central/Alden-Conger 467; 20. Le Sueur-Henderson 468; 21. St. James Area 521; 22. Blue Earth Area 529


B-X COUNTRY(37-8)
Montgomery Invite
Cards 8th
1. Waseca 106; 2. New Prague 122; 3. Mound Westonka 136; 4. Belle Plaine 151; 5. Jordan 165; 6. Blake 192; 7. Loyola/Cleveland 202; 8. Fairmont 221; 9. Tri-City United 251; 10. GSL 252; 11. Waconia 253; 12. Mahtomedi 259; 13. St. James Area 312; 14. NYA 400; 15. MVL 411; 16. LCWM/Nicollet 423; 17. Maple River 475; 18. USC/AC 495; 19. St. Peter 518; 20. Cannon Falls 538; 21. LSH 565; 22. Blue Earth Area 580; 23. Sibley East 609; 24. Medford 654; 25. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 715


-------------------------

AUG 31 - SEPT 5
FOOTBALL(2-1)
TCU 40, Cards 0

BOYS SOCCER(0-5)
Austin 11, Cards 0
St Peter 8, Cards 0
SP Central 11, Cards 0

GIRLS SOCCER(0-5)
Loyola 2, Cards 0
Mankato East 7, Cards 1
St Peter 5, Cards 0

VOLLEYBALL(0-1)
MCW 3, Cards 0

GIRLS TENNIS(1-5)
Cards 6, Luverne 1
Pipestone 4, Cards 3
USC 7, Cards 0

G-CROSS COUNTRY(22-0) Cards 40, LCWM/Nicollet 66, JCC 112, MCW 122, SWMC 132, Adrian 181, MCC 185, USC/Alden-Conger 232, Windom 234, 10. Mountain Lake 251

B-CROSS COUNTRY(20-1) MCC 61, Cards 77, Windom 93, MCW 95, LCWM/Nicollet 136, USC/AC 137, MLA 178, 8. JCC 275. Incomplete: SWMC and Adrian

------------------------------   AUG 24 - AUG 29
FOOTBALL(2-0)
Cards 42, Jordan 26

GIRLS SOCCER(0-2)
Austin 5, Cards 1
New Ulm 2, Cards 0

BOYS SOCCER(0-2) Worthington 14, Cards 0
New Ulm 9, Cards 0

G-CROSS COUNTRY(13-0)
Cards 14, LCWM/ Nicollet 20, Pipestone 26, JCC 33, Heron Lake-Okabena 41, WEM/JWP 41, St. Peter 44, LSH 47, BEA 75, St. James 91, United South Central/Alden-Conger, NRHEG, Mt. Lake Area, Medford incomplete

B-CROSS COUNTRY(13-0)
Cards 21, Pipestone 32, St. James 32, LCWM/ Nicollet 37, Heron Lake-Okabena 52, BEA 54, USC/ Alden-Conger 54, LSH 57, Mountain Lake Area 60, NRHEG 69, St. Peter 74, Medford 92, JCC 94, WEM/JWP incomplete

GIRLS TENNIS(0-3)
St James 7, Cards 0
MOUND INVITE
Mound Westonka 7, Cards 0
Big Lake 5, Cards 2

-------------------------------

AUG 17 - AUG 22
FOOTBALL(1-0)
Cards 27, BEA 0
FEB 29 - MAR 5
G-Basketball(12-14)
Section 2AA Playoffs
WEM 46, Cards 41

-----------------------------

FEB 22 - FEB 27
G-Basketball(12-13)
Cards 67, GHEC 57
Section 2AA Playoffs
Cards 61, Medford 41
B-Basketball(15-9)
Section 2AA Playoffs
St James 55, Cards 50
Wrestling(15-4)
State AA Indv. Meet
6th place State AA -
Jaxson Rohman (35-9) 106 pounds, wins by Technical Fall at 4:29 (17-2) in his first match over a Mahtomedi’s Reid Lawrence. Rohman then lost a 11-2 major decision to Mankato West's Charlie Pickell. Rohman defeated Benilde-St. Margaret's Triston Zuniga 4-3 in the wrestlebacks. Rohman defeated Grand Rapids' Kyle Lundberg 2-1 in consolation quarter-finals.  Rohman lost 2-1 to Ottertail Central’s Ben Naddy in consolation semi-finals. Ryan Sokol of Simley defeated Rohman 7-6 in the consolation 5th place match to his season.   Collin Steuber (33-9) 138 pounds, opened with a 10-5 decision over Braydon Ortloff of Detroit Lakes. Steuber then lost a  7-4 decision to Simley's Anthony Jackson. Albert Lea Area's Brody Nielsen defeated Steuber 5-1  in the wrestlebacks to end Steuber’s season. Jordan Wolter (28-11) 113 pounds, was defeated 12-2 by Garrett Vos of Waconia in the first round. Wolter lost to Kasson-Mantorville's Jared Johnson 8-2 to end Wolter’s season in the wrestlebacks. Zac Ringnell (23-9) 120 pounds, lost a heartbreaker of a match, 8-7 on a last minute takedown to Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson's Beau Hunter. Hunter lost in the quarterfinals to deny the Ringnell a chance at the wrestlebacks. Luis Figueroa (26-7) 195 pounds, lost an 8-0 decision to Joe Harrison of Pequot Lakes-Pine River. Simley's Zach Moon defeated Figueroa 4-2 in overtime to end his season. Mark Washa (27-12) 285 pounds, lost to Casey Veseldal of Becker by pin in the first period. Vesledahl was pinned in the quarterfinals to deny the Washa a chance at the wrestlebacks.


-----------------------------

FEB 15 - FEB 20
B-Hockey(4-20-1)
Section 3A Playoffs
Windom 4, Cards 3
G-Basketball(10-13)
Cards 52, Luverne 36
Cards 55, Martin Luther 54
Cards 50, Luverne 42
B-Basketball(15-9)
Cards 54, Windom 53
Wrestling(15-4)
Secton 3AA Indv. Meet
Champions Jaxson Rohman at 106 pounds, Collin Steuber at 138 and Luis Figueroa at 195. Finishing second for the Red Bulls were: Jordan Wolter at 113, Zach Ringnell at 120 and Mark Washa at heavyweight. Also placing in the section, Mario Maldonado was fourth at 132, Chris Ettesvold sixth at 126.
Gymnastics(7-3)
Bryanna Peterson finished 7th in the All around at the state Class A individual competition - scores - All around: 7th, 36.925. Vault: 20th, 9.275. Bars: 7th, 9.3375. Floor: 17th, 9.2375. Beam: 9.050

-----------------------

FEB 1 - FEB 6
G-Hockey(15-12)
Section 3A Playoffs
Cards 6, Windom 1
Cards 6, Mkto E/Loyola 1
B-Hockey(4-13)
Winona 3, Cards 0
New Ulm 10, Cards 1
Albert Lea 11, Cards 1
G-Basketball(7-12)
Cards 70, St James 49
Cards 66, JCC 38
B-Basketball(13-9)
Cards 65, St James 51
JCC 68, Cards 40
Wrestling(14-3)
Valley Conference Meet
Red Bulls 60, M/T/ML 18
Bulls 45, LCWM 32
Championship
Bulls 59, St Clair/Loyola 10
Big South Meet
Championship Bracket
Worthington 42, Bulls 29
BEA 44, Pipestone 26
Third Place
Bulls 35 Pipestone 33
Championship
Worthington 32, BEA 19
Gymnastics(7-3)
BIG South Meet - Magic 4th
1. JCC 141.25, 2. Worthington 140.2, 3. New Ulm 137.75, 4. Magic 137.275, 5. Redwood 131.325, 6. Luverne 131.215


-----------------------------

JAN 25 - JAN 30
G-Hockey(13-12)
Cards 4, Albert Lea 2
Waseca 5, Cards 2
B-Hockey(4-16)
Redwood v 5, Cards 0
La Cresent 8, Cards 0
G-Basketball(5-12)
St Peter 47, Cards 39
B-Basketball(12-8)
Cards 63, Redwood V 59
St Peter 54, Cards 43
Wrestling(10-2)
Mkto East Invite - Bulls 5th
1. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 208.0 2. Worthington 179.0 3. LeSueur-Henderson 139.5 4. Maple River 134.5 5. BULLS 106.5 6. Mankato East 85.0 7. Austin/Austin Pacelli 83.5 8. Minnetonka 80.0 9. Mankato West 74.5
Gymnastics(7-3)
Magic 138.3
New Ulm 9.75

---------------------------

JAN 18 - JAN 23
G-Hockey(12-11)
Cards 5, Morris/Benson 2
St Peter/LSH 4, Cards 2
B-Hockey(4-14)
Cards 3, Morris/Benson
Waseca 6, Cards 4
G-Basketball(5-11)
Cards 49, BEA 46 OT
Pipestone 51, Cards 37
B-Basketball(11-7)
Cards 85, Pipestone 77
Cards 54, BEA 38
Cards 62, LCWM 26
Wrestling(10-2)
Red Bulls 36, TracyMB 33
Worthington 39, Bulls 25
Bulls 54, Fulda/MCC 15
Bulls 35, St James 34
Gymnastics(6-3)
Magic 135.825
St James 106.275

-----------------------

JAN 11 - JAN 16
G-Hockey(11-9)
Cards 6, Marshall 3
Waseca 5, Cards 2
B-Hockey(3-13)
St Peter/LSH 6, Cards 1
Marshall 7, Cards 1
Windom 6, Cards 4
G-Basketball(4-10)
Waseca 58,Cards 27
Marshall 68, Cards 32
B-Basketball(8-7)
Cards 58, Luverne 52
Waseca 65, Cards 55
Wrestling(7-1)
Red Bulls 40, St Peter 19
Gymnastics(5-3)
Magic 128.6, St Peter 120.025
JCC Invite - 5th
1. Owatonna 143.375, 2. Worthington 137.0, 3. New Prague 136.225, 4. JCC 135.4, 5. Magic 132.95, 6. Redwood Valley 125.25, 7. Windom 120.825

----------------------------

JAN 4 - JAN 9

G-Hockey(10-8)
Cards 9, Albert Lea 1
Cards 10, Worthington 0
Luverne 10, Cards 2
B-Hockey(3-10)
Cards 4, Worthington 1
Luverne 14, Cards 0
G-Basketball(4-8)
MCW 56, Cards 42
Cards 55, St James 37
New Ulm 52, Cards 38
B-Basketball(7-6)
Cards 69, MCW 56
Cards 48,  St James 41
Cards 49, New Ulm 29
Wrestling(6-1)
BEA 36, Red Bulls 33
Gopher Val Con Tourney
Red Bulls 179, 2. NHREG 166.5, 3. Maple River 159.0 4. USC 156.0 5. LCWM 122.0 6. Medford 121.5 7. WEM/JWP 120.0 8. Blooming Prairie 107.0 9. Mad/Tru/ML 66.0 10. St. Clair/Loyola 29.0
Gymnastics(4-3)
Magic 136.125,
BEA 115.3
Worthington 141.075,
Magic 135.875
MCA Invite
JCC 137.225, Magic 135.325, Luverne 132.12, BEA 116.425

----------------------------

DEC 28 - JAN 2
G-HOCKEY8-7)
Schwan Cup - 2nd
Cards 7, N. Lakes 4
Cards 4, Arrowhead 3
Eveleth/Gil 4, Cards 0

B-HOCKEY(2-9)

Morris Tourney - 2nd
Cards
3, Morris/B 2
Prairie CA 5, Cards 1
G-Basketball(3-6)
SWMS Tourney
SF O'Gorman 57,
Cards 21
B-Basketball(4-6)
Bethany Tourney 4th
Cards 63, Loyola 51
St Croix 78, Cards 47
NHREG 62, Cards 50

WRESTLING(6-0)
Bulls 33, DB/LQPV/M 31
Bulls 48, Luverne 30
Maple River Invite - 3rd
Waseca 183.5
Quad County 166.5
Red Bulls 153
Gymnastics(3-2)
Magic vs Worth 1/5/16

------------------------

DEC 21 - DEC 26
G-HOCKEY6-6)

Mkt E/Loyola 4, Cards 3

B-HOCKEY(1-8)

Luverne 11, Cards 1
G-Basketball(3-5)

Cards at SWMS tourn 12/28
B-Basketball(4-4)
Cards 63, Loyola 51
Marshall 60, Cards 21

WRESTLING(4-0)
Red Bulls tri at New Ulm 12/29
Gymnastics(3-1)
JCC 139.45,
Magic 137.3


--------------------------

DEC 14 - DEC 19
G-HOCKEY6-5)

Cards 5, Windom 2
Marshall 1, Cards 0
Cards 12, Worth/Fulda 1

B-HOCKEY(1-7)

Cards 3, Worthington 2
Marshall 2, Cards 0
Windom 4, Cards 2

G-Basketball(3-5)
Cards 65, Redwood V 46
St Peter 67, Cards 47
B-Basketball(3-3)

St Peter 58, Cards 51
WRESTLING(4-0)
Redwood Tourney
Red Bulls 8th - 31 teams
Gymnastics(3-1)
Magic 136.0,
Marshall 104.4
Magic 127.025,
Waseca 133.55

---------------------------------


DEC 7 - DEC 12
G-HOCKEY(4-4)
New Ulm 5, Cards 1

B-HOCKEY(0-5)

Breck/Whapeton 5, Cards 3
New Ulm 9, Cards 2

G-Basketball(2-4)
BEA 49, Cards 45
Cards 65, Belle Plaine 47
Cards 58, Windom 46
B-Basketball(3-2)
Cards 67, BEA 41
WRESTLING(4-0)
Red Bulls 61, St Clair/Loyola 12
Red Bulls 60, Ma/Tr/ML 24
Gymnastics(1-1)
Magic 125.95, Windom 118.95

----------------------------

NOV 30 - DEC 5
G-HOCKEY(4-3)
Cards 8, Minnehaha 6
Faribault 5, Cards 2
St Peter 5, Cards 3
Cards 11, Worthington 0

B-HOCKEY(0-3)

St Peter 6, Cards
2
Waseca 5, Cards 1
Redwood Valley 3
G-Basketball(0-3)
NHREG 62, Cards 52
Waseca 55, Cards 47
Worthington 72, Cards 57
B-Basketball(2-2)
Cards 66, New Ulm 51
Waseca 76, Cards 55
WRESTLING(2-0)
Red Bulls 32, New Ulm 28
Red Bulls 40, Waseca 29
BEA INVITE
Red Bulls 3rd
Gymnastics(0-1)
Luverne 128.825
Magic 126.95

----------------------------

NOV 23 - NOV 28

G-HOCKEY(2-1)
Luverne 8, Cards 3

B-Basketball(1-1)
Cards 61, Worthington 45

----------------------------

NOV 16 - NOV 21

G-HOCKEY(2-0)
Cards 5, Mkto West 2
Cards 7, Windom 0

B-Basketball(0-1)
Windom 55, Cards 52Waseca 58,
Jun 13 - Jun 18
Girls Golf(2-6)
State A Meet
Krusemark 72nd
53-50 103
46-50 96


JUN 6 - JUN 11
Baseball(20-5)
Section 2AA Playoffs
Cards 9, Tri-City U 1
Section Championship
Belle Plaine 6, Cards 5

Boys Track(63-6)
State Class A Meet
Cards 8th
4x800 1st 8:09.04
4x100 3rd 43.71 FHS rec
4x400 2nd 3:27.11
Girls Track(59-12)
State Class A Meet
Cards 16th
4x400 2nd 4:03.33
4x800 2nd 9:36.32

--------------------------------

MAY 30 - JUN 4
Softball(16-7)
Section 2AA Playoffs
LSH 9, Cards 2
Cards 6, Belle Plaine 3
Jordan 4, Cards 2
Baseball(20-5)
Section 2AA Playoffs
Cards 11, LCWM 1
Cards 10, WEM 0
TCU 12, Cards 2
Cards 2, St James 0

Boys Track(63-6)
Section 2A Meet
Cards tie 3rd
4x800 1st 8:08.75 FHS rec
4x100 2nd 44.7
4x400 2nd 3:28.14
Girls Track(59-12)
Section 2A Meet
Cards 7th
4x400 2nd 4:04.32
4x800 1st 9:34.58 Sec rec

Boys Golf(1-6)
Section 2A Meet
Cards tie 8th
Girls Golf(2-6)
Section 2AA Meet
Cards 6th

--------------------------


MAY 23 - MAY 28
Softball(15-5)
Section 2AA Playoffs
Cards 11, Medford 0
Cards 5, Waterville-EM 2
Baseball(18-4)
Cards 5, ML/GHEC 2
Section 2AA Playoffs
Cards 11, LCWM 1
Boys Tennis(8-9)
Section 1A Meet
St James 5, Cards 2
Section 1A Indvidual
Klanderud 4th
Boys Track(39-4)
Tie 1st Cards 193; Maple River 193; 3. Blue Earth Area 141; 4. NRHEG 96; 5. (tie) MTGHECML, USC/AC 76; 7. MCW 47
Girls Track(38-6)
1st Cards 203; 2. BEA 167; 3. MCW 132; 4. MTGHECML 96; 5. NRHEG 86; 6. Maple River 77; 7. USC/AC 66

Boys Golf(1-6)
Big South Meet
Cards 11th
Girls Golf(2-6)
Big South Meet
Cards 9th

---------------------------

MAY 16 - MAY 21
Softball(13-5)
Cards 3, New Ulm 2
New Ulm 15, Cards 5
Baseball(16-4)
Cards 8, Waseca 3
New Ulm 7, Cards 6

Big South Champ Game
Cards 8, JCC 5
Boys Tennis(8-9)
Cards 4, Redwood Valley 3
Boys Track(34-4)
Cards 145, New Ulm 63,
Loyola 44, BEA 20
Girls Track(32-6)
Cards 156, New Ulm 79, Loyola/Cleveland 34

Boys Golf(1-6)
Albert Lea Invite
Cards
Girls Golf(2-6)

---------------------------

MAY 9 - MAY 14
Softball(12-4)
Cards 7, BEA 6
Cards 6, Waseca 2
Baseball(14-3)
Cards 7, New ULm 0
Marshall 7, Cards 0
Cards 9, BEA 3
Boys Tennis(7-9)
Cards 7, BEA 0
Luverne 6, Cards 1
Albert Lea 6, Cards 1
Boys Track(31-4)
Section 2AA True Team
1) Mankato East 494 2) Mankato West 467 3) Cards 446.50 4) Belle Plaine 393 5) Jordan 389 6) Waseca 383 7) New Ulm 346 8) Tri-City United 333.50 9) Worthington 205.50 10) St. Peter 132.50
BIG SOUTH CON MEET
Cards 186; 2. Waseca 160; 3. Marshall 147; 4. New Ulm 93; 5. Worthington 62; 6. St. Peter 29
Girls Track(29-6)
Section 2AA True Team
1) Mankato East 478 2) Belle Plaine 465.50 3) Mankato West 438.50 4) Waseca 414.50 5) Tri-City United 392.50 6) Cards 390.50 7) Jordan 312 8) St. Peter 290 9) New Ulm 275 10) Worthington 138.50
BIG SOUTH CON MEET
Cards 163; 2. Marshall 156; 3. Waseca 150; 4. St. Peter 102; 5. New Ulm 82; 6. Worthington 33

Boys Golf(1-6)
BEA 165, Cards 186
Girls Golf(2-6)
Byron 392, Cards 441
BEA 215, Cards 230


---------------------------

MAY 2 - MAY 7
Softball(10-4)
St Peter 11, Cards 2
Windom Tourney
Cards 15, Windom 0
Cards 17, Adrian 3
New Ulm Cath 11, Cards 4
Baseball(12-2)
Cards 9, Luverne 4
Cards 4, St Peter 3
Cards 8, BEA 2
Windom Tourney
Cards 10, MCW 3
Cards 12, Windom 4
Boys Tennis(6-7)
Cards 6, Austin 1
New Ulm 4, Cards 3
St Peter 6, Cards 1
Chanhassen 7, Cards 0
Boys Track(19-2)
Sentinel Relays
Hutchinson 141.5 Cards 131 LCWM-N 98 BEA 79 MT-GHEC-ML 52 JCC 52 MPLS Edison 43 USC - AC 42.5
Girls Track(20-1)
Sentinel Relays
Cards 149 Hutchinson 106 BEA 104 MT-GHEC-ML 72 LCWM-N 71.5 Mpls Edison 55 JCC 53 USC-AC 32.5
Boys Golf(1-5)
Waseca 176, Cards inc
Card Invite - Cards 11th
Girls Golf(2-4)
Waseca 206, Cards 226


---------------------------

APR  25 - APR 30
Softball(8-2)
Cards 8, Worthington 0
Cards 18, Marshall 4
Marshall 14, Cards 8
JCC 2, Cards 1 - 11 inn
Baseball(7-2)
Cards 9, Worthington 5
Cards 7, Marshall 6
JCC 7, Cards 6
Boys Tennis(5-5)
Cards 6, Worthington 1
Cards 4, St James 3
Boys Track(13-1)
Cards 113, Worthington 37, St James 36
Girls Track(13-1)
Cards 115, St James 40, Worthington 31
Boys Golf(1-4)
JCC 175, Cards 181
Girls Golf(2-3)
JCC 178, Cards 231


-------------------------------

APR 18 - APR 23
Softball(6-0)
Cards 8, Waseca 1
Cards 14, BEA 0
Baseball(5-1)
Cards 2, St James 1
Cards 12, NHREG 0
Cards 7, Waseca 4
Boys Tennis(3-4)
Cards 6, Faribault 1
Cards 6, Stewartville 1
St James Invite
St James 4, Cards 3
Winnona Cotter 6, Cards 1
Mound Westonka 5, Cards 2
Boys Track(11-1)
Cards 86, Waseca 54, Luverne 46
Girls Track(11-1)
Cards 84, Luverne 51, Waseca 51
Boys Golf(1-3)
@ Fairmont
MCW 172, Cards 189, St James inc
@ St Peter
St Peter 173, Cards 174
@ New Ulm Invite
New Ulm 343, St Peter 351, Jordan 358, BEA 373, LSH 402, SE/NYA 405, Cards 417
@ Worthington Invite - 3rd
Worthington Black 333, JCC 342, Cards 363, Pipestone Area 372, Worthington Red 383, Adrian 393, Fulda 398, Southwest Christian 425, Inc - Murray County Central and Mountain Lake Area
Girls Golf(2-2)
@ Fairmont
Cards 229, St James 281, MCW inc
@ St Peter
St Peter 191, Cards 229
@ New Ulm Invite
St Peter 388, Mkto East 405, Jordan 418, New Ulm 435, BEA 439, LSH 461, Cards 466
@ Worthington Invite - 5th

JCC 387, Luverne 395, Worthington 403, Adrian 428, Cards 451, Fulda 464, Murray County Central 502, Inc - Pipestone Area and Southwest Christian

---------------------------

APR 11 - APR 16
Softball(4-0)
Cards 2, St James 1 9inn
Cards 1, St Peter 0

Cards 8, Worthington 6
Cards 16, Luverne 15
Baseball(2-1)
Belle Plaine 5, Cards 1
Cards 7, St Peter 4

Cards 7, Worthington 4
Boys Tennis(0-1)
Mkto East 4, Cards 3
Boys Track(9-1)
New Ulm Tri - Cards 88, MVL 64, New Ulm 25
BEA Invite
Cards 413.5; 2. Waseca 337; 3. JCC 321; 4. Maple River 302; 5. USC/AC 291; 6. St. James 250; 7. BEA 247.5
Girls Track(9-1)
New Ulm Tri - Cards 89, New Ulm 50, MVL 36
BEA Invite
Cards 406.5; 2. Blue Earth Area 347.5; 3. JCC 271.5; 4. Waseca 255; 5. Maple River 230; 6. St. James 215.5; 7. USC/AC 203
Boys Golf(0-1)
New Ulm 175, Cards 193
Marshall Invite
Cards 8th
Girls Golf(0-1)
New Ulm 225, Cards 243
Marshall Invite
Cards 6th


-------------------------

APR 4 - APR 9
Boys Track(1-1)
Mankato East 102
Cards 67
MTGHECML 6

Girls Track(1-1)
Mankato East 92.5
Cards 78.5,
MTGHECML 15




Steven E. Pierce
Certified Public Accountant
51 Downtown Plaza
(507) 238-4304



BOYS SPORTS | BASEBALL | BASKETBALL | CROSS COUNTRY | FOOTBALL | GOLF | HOCKEY | SOCCER | TENNIS | TRACK | WRESTLING

GIRLS SPORTS | BASKETBALL | X-COUNTRY | GOLF | GYMNASTICS | HOCKEY | SOCCER | SOFTBALL | TENNIS | TRACK | VOLLEYBALL

CARD LINKS | BASEBALL ASSN | B-BASKETBALL ASSN | G-BASKETBALL ASSN | HOCKEY ASSN | SOFTBALL ASSN | LIVE BROADCASTS


Copyright 2015 - 2016. Fairmont Sports Inc. All Rights Reserved.