fairmontsports.com

Specialty Care 507.238.4949
Primary Care 507.238.9533

Past Cardinal Scores History
2017-2018 SEASON 2016-2017 SEASON 2015-2016 SEASON
2014-2015 SEASON 2013 - 2014 SEASON 2012 - 2013 SEASON
2011- 2012 SEASON 2010- 2011 SEASON 2009- 2010 SEASON
2008- 2009 SEASON 2007- 2008 SEASON 2006 - 2007 SEASON

 

2017 - 2018 Cardinal Scores
FALL SEASON WINTER SEASON SPRING SEASON
OCT 9 - OCT 14
FOOTBALL(6-1)
Cards 27, Belle Plaine 7

GIRLS SOCCER(9-7-0)
Albert Lea 2, Cards 1 shoot out

BOYS SOCCER(0-16-1)
PLAYOFFS
Marshall 7, Cards 0

VOLLEYBALL(12-12)
Cards 3, Worthington 1
Cards 3, New Ulm 0
St Peter 3, Cards 0

G-X COUNTRY(103-2)
BUC INVITE - 2ND
Belle Plaine 147:12, Cards 147:35, St. Peter 168:15, BEA 176:10, St. James Incomplete

B-X COUNTRY(78-31)
BUC INVITE  - 3RD

St. James Area 125:11, Belle Plaine 128:10, Cards 129:16:, St. Peter 136:20,  BEA 146:52
--------------------------------

OCT 2 - OCT 7
FOOTBALL(5-1)
Cards 42, Worthington 13

GIRLS SOCCER(9-7-0)
Cards 4, Jordan 0
Waseca 4, Cards 1

BOYS SOCCER(0-15-1)
Waseca 1, Cards 0

GIRLS TENNIS(4-15)
Section 3A Team  Meet
BEA 7, Cards 0

VOLLEYBALL(10-11)
Cards 3, St James 0
JCC 3, Cards 0
Pipestone Tourney 2-2
Cards 2, Southwest Christian 1
Pipestone 2, Cards 0
Cards 2, Lac qui Parle Valley 0
Edgerton 2, Cards 0

G-X COUNTRY(100-1)

I-90 MEET - 2ND
Belle Plaine 48; 2. Cards 53; 3. Mankato East 118; 4. St. Peter 154; 5. MCW/Martin Luther 161; 6. Worthington 170; 7. USC/Alden-Conger 185; 8. JCC 194; 9. BEA 211; 10. St. James 217; 11. M/T/GHEC 241. Incomplete: Heron Lake/Okabena

B-X COUNTRY(76-29)
I-90 MEET - 4TH
Mankato East 42; 2. St. James 79; 3. Worthington 82; 4. Cards 105; 5. Belle Plaine 107; 6. MCW/Martin Luther 132; 7. St. Peter 203; 8. BEA 257; 9. USC/Alden-Conger 274; 10. JCC 284; 11. Heron Lake/Okabena 287; 12. M/T/GHEC 360

-------------------------------------

SEPT 25 - SEPT 30
FOOTBALL(4-1)
Cards 48, Albert Lea 6

GIRLS SOCCER(8-6-0)
St Peter 5, Cards 2

BOYS SOCCER(0-14-1)
St Peter 5, Cards 0
Marshall 2, Cards 0

GIRLS TENNIS(4-15)
Worthington 4, Cards 3

VOLLEYBALL(7-8)
BEA 3, Cards 0
Waseca 3, Cards 0

G-X COUNTRY(90-0)

St James Invite - 1st
Cards 36, 2 LCWM/Nicollet 66, 3 MVL 108, 4 Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleep 132, 5 GFW 140, 6 St. James 155, 7 Springfield Cedar Mt 165, 8 Madelia 165, 9 Mt Lake 181

B-X COUNTRY(68-26)
St James Invite - 4th
St. James 41, 2 GFW 58, 3 Mt Lake 79, 4 Cards 86, 5 MVL165, 6 LCWM/Nicollet 176, 7 Springfield Cedar Mt 188, 8 Sleepy Eye St.Marys 208, 9 Madelia 249

-------------------------------------

SEPT 18 - SEPT 23
FOOTBALL(3-1)
Cards 29, TCU 27

GIRLS SOCCER(8-5-0)
Cards 2, New Ulm 0
Cards 8, Worthington 0
Austin 6, Cards 2

BOYS SOCCER(0-12-1)
New Ulm 3, Cards 0
SWMN 2, Cards 0
Worthington 6, Cards 0

GIRLS TENNIS(4-14)
Cards 6, Southwest Christian 1
Mound West Tonka 7, Cards 0
Jordan 7, Cards 0
River Valley 4, Cards 3
St Peter 6, Cards 1

VOLLEYBALL(7-6)
Cards 3, New Ulm 1
St James 3, Cards 2

G-X COUNTRY(82-0)
Milaca Mega Meet - 1st
Cards 90, 2 Lake City 130, 3 LQPV-DB 138, 4 Mora 154, 5 North Shore 199, 6 Proctor 205, 7 Pine City 287, 8 Holy Family Catholic 289, 9 Jordan 328, 10 Byron 339, 11 Fargo Shanley 365, 12 GNK 369, 13 EV-W-K 374, 14 Virginia 375, 15 Thief River Falls 381, 16 St Cloud Cathedral 397, 17 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 400, 18 Melrose 415, 19 Martin County West 428, 20 SMSENUC 447, 21 Esko 463, 22 Pequot Lakes 472, 23 Moose Lk/WR/Barnum 481, 24 New London-Spicer 484, 25 Benson-KMS

Fairmont Invite - 1st
Cards 30; 2. Albert Lea 64; 3. Minnesota Valley Lutheran 65; 4. United South Central/Alden-Conger 69.

B-X COUNTRY(63-23)
Milaca Mega Meet -  8th
Lac qui Parle Valley 112, 2 Esko 122, 3 Greenway 131 4 Jordan 158, 5 Shanley 187, 6 New London-Spicer 251, 7 Martin County West 260, 8 Cards 263, 9 Mora 273, 10 Perham 275, 11 Saint Cloud Cathedral 298, 12 Pine City 298, 13 Blake School 316, 14 Moose Lake 352, 15 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 363, 16 Benson 368, 17 Lake City 394, 18 Mounds Park Academy 421, 19 Byron 425, 20 Melrose Area 479, 21 Holy Family Catholic 491, 22 Watertown-Mayer 513, 23 Virginia 537

Fairmont Invite - 3rd
Mankato West 28; 2. Albert Lea 36; 3. Cards 68; 4. United South Central/Alden-Conger 126; 5. Minnesota Valley Lutheran 131

----------------------------------------

SEPT 11 - SEPT 16
FOOTBALL(2-1)
Waseca 14, Cards 9

GIRLS SOCCER(6-4-0)
Cards 2, Albert Lea 1
Cards 4, Loyola 0
Waseca 4, Cards 3
SP Highland Park 1, Cards 0

BOYS SOCCER(0-9-1)
Cards 1, Jordan 1 OT
Waseca 2, Cards 1
Loyola5, Cards 0

GIRLS TENNIS(3-10)
Cards 4, New Ulm 3
Waseca 4, Cards 3
St James 4, Cards 3

VOLLEYBALL(6-5)
Cards 3, Waseca 1
St Peter 3, Cards 2


G-X COUNTRY(55-0)
WORTHINGTON INVITE 1st
Cards 37, 2. MCW 112; 3. Pipestone 122; 4. MCC 134; 5. Worthington 147; 6. HLO 171; 7. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 175; 8. SW Christian 184; 9. St. James 200; 10. Adrian 216; 11. JCC 226; 12. Mountain Lake 259

B-X COUNTRY(46-14)
WORTHINGTON INVITE 4th
St. James Area 36; 2. Worthington 70; 3. Mountain Lake Area 75; 4. Cards 86; 5. MCW/ML 104; 6. MCC 150; 7. Windom 205; 8. Pipestone 216; 9. Heron Lake-Okabena 275; 10. JCC 284; 11. SW Christian 319

----------------------------------------

SEPT 4 - SEPT 9
FOOTBALL(2-0)
Cards 41, Jordan 26

GIRLS SOCCER(4-2-0)
Cards 5, Mkto East 1
Cards 0, Worthington 0

BOYS SOCCER(0-6-0)
Marshall 3, Cards 0
SWMNC 4, Cards 0
Albert Lea 3, Cards 0

GIRLS TENNIS(2-8)
BEA 6, Cards 1

VOLLEYBALL(5-4)
Cards 3, NHREG 2
Cards 3, BEA 2
Sleepy Eye Tourney - 3rd
SE St Mary's 2, Cards 0
Cards 2, ML/GHEC/T 0
Cards 2, LCWM 0
Redwood Valley 2, Cards 1
Cards 2, Madelia 0


G-X COUNTRY(44-0)
MONTGOMERY INVITE 1st
Cards 109; 2. Waconia 119; 3. Waseca 129; 4. Belle Plaine 134; 5. Mahtomedi 136; 6. New Prague 144; 7. Blake 213; 8. LCWM/Nicollet 262; 9. Howard Lake-WW 273; 10. Rochester Lourdes 288; 11. Jordan 299; 12. Mound Westonka 321; 13. GSL 353; 14. NYA 401; 15. USC/Alden-Conger 417; 16. LSH 424; 17; BEA 442; 18. Maple River 448; 19. St. James Area 503; 20. Richfield 505; 21. Madelia/Truman/GHEC 528; 22. MVL 545; 23. TCU 549

B-X COUNTRY(39-11)
MONTGOMERY INVITE 8th
Loyola/Cleveland 77; 2. St. James 113; 3. Jordan 128; 4. Waconia 129; 5. Waseca 183; 6. Mound Westonka 209; 7. New Prague 216; 8. Cards 227; 9. GSL 228; 10. Blake 256; 11. Mahtomedi 300; 12. TCU 349; 13. LSH 387; 14. St. Peter 399; 15. Howard Lake-WW 413; 16. Belle Plaine 449; 17. Rochester Lourdes 487; 18. NYA 524; 19. BEA 546; 20. NRHEG 592; 21. Cannon Falls 593; 22. USC Alden-Conger 613; 23. Sibley East 670; 24. Maple River 696; 25. Medford 719; 26. LCWM/Nicollet 724; 27. MVL 742; 28. Richfield 758; 29. Madelia/Truman/GrHEC 868

-----------------------------------------


AUG 28 - SEPT 2
FOOTBALL(1-0)
Cards 13, BEA 0

GIRLS SOCCER(2-2-0)
Cards 2, New Ulm 1
Cards 8, Loyola 3

BOYS SOCCER(0-4-0)
Loyola 8, Cards 0
St Peter 4, Cards 0

GIRLS TENNIS(2-7)
Cards 6, Albert Lea 1
Luverne 5, Cards 2
USC 6, CARDS 1

VOLLEYBALL(0-2)
MCW 3, Cards 0


G-X COUNTRY(22-0)
Mtn Lake Invite - 1st
Cards 47; 2. Luverne 71; 3. LCWM 107; 4.MCW/ML123; 5. MCC 145; 6. USC 159; 7. Worthington 174; 8. JCC 187; 9. Adrian 212; 10. M/T/GHEC 213; 11. Mountain Lake 265

B-X COUNTRY(18-4)
Mtn Lake Invite - 4th
Worthington 48; 2. MCW/ML 70; 3. Mountain Lake 80; 4. Cards 87; 5. MCC 119; 6. Luverne 141; 7. Windom 160; 8. Heron Lake 253; 9. USC 264; 10. JCCl 296; 11. LCWM 312; 12. M/T/GHEC 341

-----------------------------------------


AUG 14 - AUG 26
BOYS SOCCER(0-2-0)
New Ulm 6, Cards 0
Worthington 7, Cards 0

GIRLS SOCCER(0-2-0)
St Peter 4, Cards 2
Osseo 3, Cards 0

GIRLS TENNIS(1-5)
Washburn 6, Cards 1
Osseo 4, Cards 3
Maple River 5, Cards 2
Saint James 7, Cards 0
Cards 4, Montevideo 1
Chanhassen 7, Cards 0

VOLLEYBALL(0-1)
Luverne 3, Cards 1


G-X COUNTRY(12-0)
Fmt Early Bird
Cards 10, 2 LCWM-Nic 20, 3 St. Peter 26, 4 LS-H 39, 5 JCC 44, 6 BEA 54, 7 HL-O 54, 8. WEM/JWP 55, 9. Mountain Lake Area 58; 10. St. James 85. Incomplete: Medford, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva


B-X COUNTRY(10-1)
Fmt Early Bird
1 St. James 13, 2 Cards1 6, 3 Mt Lake 25, 4 LSH 33, 5 NRHEG 50, 6 JCC 56, 7 St. Peter 58, 8 WEM-JWP 60, 9. Heron Lake-Okabena 63;10. Medford 68; 11. (tie) Blue Earth Area, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Nicollet 76


   



Steven E. Pierce
Certified Public Accountant
51 Downtown Plaza
(507) 238-4304



BOYS SPORTS | BASEBALL | BASKETBALL | CROSS COUNTRY | FOOTBALL | GOLF | HOCKEY | SOCCER | TENNIS | TRACK | WRESTLING

GIRLS SPORTS | BASKETBALL | X-COUNTRY | GOLF | GYMNASTICS | HOCKEY | SOCCER | SOFTBALL | TENNIS | TRACK | VOLLEYBALL

CARD LINKS | BASEBALL ASSN | B-BASKETBALL ASSN | G-BASKETBALL ASSN | HOCKEY ASSN | SOFTBALL ASSN | LIVE BROADCASTS


Copyright 2015 - 2016. Fairmont Sports Inc. All Rights Reserved.