Official Site of the Fairmont High School Cardinal Athletic Teams - Fairmont, MN

Sales
507.656.6410
Service
507.238.4786 

Past Cardinal Scores History
2022-2023 SEASON   2021-2022 SEASON
2020-2021 SEASON 2019-2020 SEASON 2018-2019 SEASON
2017-2018 SEASON 2016-2017 SEASON 2015-2016 SEASON
2014-2015 SEASON 2013 - 2014 SEASON 2012 - 2013 SEASON
2011- 2012 SEASON 2010- 2011 SEASON 2009- 2010 SEASON
2008- 2009 SEASON 2007- 2008 SEASON 2006 - 2007 SEASON

 

2022 - 2023 CARDINALS SCORES
FALL SEASON WINTER SEASON SPRING SEASON
SEP 19 - SEP 24
FOOTBALL(2-2)
Waseca 32, Cards 12
GIRLS SOCCER(5-7-0)
New Ulm 4, Cards 3
MKTO East 5, Cards 0
GIRLS TENNIS(11-7)
Cards 5, Pipestone 2
Cards 5, River Valley 2
St Peter 5, Cards 2
BOYS SOCCER(4-6-1)
Cards 2, SWM Christian 1
New Ulm 2, Cards 1

G-X COUNTRY(32-70)
Roy Griak Invite  - 50th - 53 teams
TOP TEN 1. Wayzata 113; 2. Cherry Creek 114; 3. Olathe West 142; 4. Naperville (North) 247; 5. St. Paul Highland Park 257; 6. Yorkville 334; 7. Sioux Falls Lincoln 403; 8. Johnston 405; 9. Valley West Des Moines 406; 10. Marshall 427; 50th Cards 1410
B-X COUNTRY
(62-37)
Roy Griak Invite - 29th - 52 teams
TOP TEN 1. Lee's Summit West 121; 2. Notre Dame 128; 3. Perham 143; 4.Woodbury 189; 5. White Bear Lake Area  246; 6.Minnehaha Academy 294; 7. Champlin Park 344; 8. St. Michael-Albertville 355; 9. St. Paul Central 361; 10. Osceola  403; 29th Cards 760

VOLLEYBALL(2-10)
St James 3,
Cards 2
New Ulm 3, Cards 0

-----------------------------


SEP 12 - SEP 17
FOOTBALL(2-1)
Cards 41, Jordan 20
GIRLS SOCCER(5-5-0)
Cards 2, Albert Lea 0 OT
Cards 4, Worthington 0
St Peter 2, Cards 0
GIRLS TENNIS(9-6)
Cards 4, BEA 3
MKTO West 6, 1
Cards 7, New Ulm 0
Waseca 4, Cards 3
St James 7, Cards 0
BOYS SOCCER(3-5-1)
Cards 2, Albert Lea 1
Worthington 6, Cards 1
St. Peter 7, Cards 3

G-X COUNTRY(29-21)
Worthinton Turkey Trot - 4th
1. Murray County Central 28; 2. Pipestone 73; 3. Adrian/Ellsworth 101; 4. Cards 114; 5. St. James 114; 6. Windom 121; 7. Wabasso 139; 8. Worthington 184
B-X COUNTRY
(39-9)
Worthinton Turkey Trot - 4th
1. Worthington 33; 2. Windom 67; 3. MCC 73; 4. Cards 107; 5. Butterfield-Odin 125; 6. St. James; 129 7. Adrian/Ellsworth 222; 8. Pipestone; 226 9. HLO 230; 10. Wabasso 246

VOLLEYBALL(2-8)
Cards 3, BEA 0
Worthington 3, Cards 0

-----------------------------


SEP 5 - SEP 10
FOOTBALL(1-1)
Cards 32, St Peter 6
GIRLS SOCCER(3-4-0)
Cards 4, Marshall 3
Waseca 6, Cards 1
Lourdes 4, Cards 0
GIRLS TENNIS(7-3)
Cards 4, BEA 3
Cards 6, Worthington 1
BOYS SOCCER(2-3-1)
Cards 3, Marshall 1
Waseca 3, Cards 1

G-X COUNTRY(21-15)
MONTGOMERY INVITE - 12th
1. Mound-Westonka 87; 2. Belle Plaine 113; 3. Waconia 129; 4. Visitation 142; 5. Waseca 151; 6. Rochester Lourdes 184; 7. New Prague 188; 8. Jordan 248; 9. Stewartville 270; 10. Maple River 274; 11. St. James Area 287; 12. Cards 312; 13. LeSueur-Henderson 332; 14. Lester Prairie 353; 15. Tri-City United 380; 16. Richfield 433; 17. Glencoe-Silver Lake 435; 18. Norwood-Young America 441; 19. Medford 498; 20. Southwest Christian 524; 21. LCWM-Nicollet 532; 22. United South Central 549
B-X COUNTRY
(39-9)
MONTGOMERY INVITE - 7th
1. Belle Plaine 48; 2. New Prague 167; 3. Stewartville 189; 4. Jordan 208; 5. Mound-Westonka 212; 6. Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 215; 7. Cards 234; 8. Mounds Park Academy 272; 9. Richfield 278; 10. Southwest Christian 292; 11. St. James Area 316; 12. Waconia 320; 13. Rochester Lourdes 336; 14. LCWM-Nicollet 370; 15. Butterfield-Odin 394; 16. Tri-City United 446; 17. Sibley East 46;2 18. Maple River 475; 19. Waseca 490; 20. Norwood-Young America 520; 21. Lester Prairie 521; 22. M/T/GHEC/ML 521; 23. Medford 549; 24. Glencoe-Silver Lake 556; 25. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 642; 26. LeSueur-Henderson 664; 27. Cannon Falls 733; 28. Minnesota Valley Lutheran 752

VOLLEYBALL(1-7)
St Peter 3, Cards
0
New Ulm 3, Cards 0
SLEEPY EYE INVITE
Cards 1, Mtn Lake 1
Madelia 1, Cards 1
Sleepy Eye 1, Cards 1

-----------------------------

AUG 29 - SEP 3
FOOTBALL(0-1)
Cards 0, Marshall 10
GIRLS SOCCER(2-2-0)
Cards 4, New Ulm 1
Waseca 3, Cards 2
Cards 3. Mkto Loyola 1
GIRLS TENNIS(5-3)
Cards 4. Luvenre 3
Cards 5, USC 2
BOYS SOCCER(1-2-1)
Cards 4, SWM Christian 4
Cards 3, Mankato Loyola 2
New Ulm 1, Cards 0

G-X COUNTRY(11-4)
MTN LAKE INVITE - 4th
Murray County Central 33; 2. Luverne 49; 3. Windom 98; 4. Cards 119; 5. Adrian/Ellsworth 136; 6. MLA/Comfrey 145; 7. JCC 149; 8. GSL 171; 9. USC 220; 10. LCWM/Nicollet 237
B-X COUNTRY
(18-3)
MTN LAKE INVITE - 3rd
Luverne 53; 2. MCC 79; 3. Cards 120; 4. Windom 161; 5. JCC 168; 6. St. James 170; 7. LCWM/Nicollet 172; 8. Mountain Lake/Comfrey 182; 9. GSL 187; 10. Butterfield-Odin 239; 11. Madelia/Truman/ GHEC/Martin Luther 240; 12. Adrian/Ellsworth 243; 13. BEA 365.

VOLLEYBALL(0-3)
Waseca 3, Cards
0
MCW 3, Cards 0

-----------------------------


AUG  19 - AUG 27
G-X COUNTRY(5-1)
EARLY BIRD - 2nd
1. Marshall 20, 2. Cards 85, 3. JCC 92, 4. St. Peter 115, 5. Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey 127, 6. WEM/JWP 127, 7. LCWM/Nicollet 132
B-X COUNTRY
(8-1)
EARLY BIRD - 2nd
1. Marshall 41, 2. Cards 71, 3. Mt. Lake 111, 4. LCWM 113.5, JCC 115, 6. St. Peter 157, 7. St. James 185, 8. WEM 189, 9. HL-O 240, 10. BEA 256

GIRLS SOCCER(0-1-0)
St Peter 1, Cards 0

GIRLS TENNIS(3-3)
St James 6, Cards 1
Hutcinson 4, Cards 3
Chanhassen 7, Cards 0
Cards 4, Maple River 3
Cards 5, Spring Lake Park 2
Cards 6, Osseo 1

BOYS SOCCER(0-1-0)
St Peter 2, Cards 1
FOOTBALL(0-0)
Cards vs Marshall
VOLLEYBALL(0-1)
Windom 3, Cards 0
JAN 31 - FEB 5
GIRLS HOCKEY(0-0)
Cards
WRESTLING(0-0)
R
ed Bulls
G BASKETBALL(10-0)
Cards
B BASKETBALL(0-0)
Cards
GYMNASTICS(0-0)
Magic
BOYS HOCKEY(0-0)
Cards

----------------------------------

APR 25 - APR 30
Boys Track(0-0)
Cards
Girls Track(0-0)
Cards

Softball(0-0)
Cards
Baseball(0-0)
Cards
Boys Tennis(0-0)
Cards
Girls Golf(0-0)
Cards
Boys Golf(0-0)
Cards

-----------------------------



Sales
507.656.6410
Service
507.238.4786


BOYS SPORTS
 BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL 
GOLF  HOCKEY  |  SOCCER  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  WRESTLING
GIRLS SPORTS 
BASKETBALL  |  X-COUNTRY  |  GOLF  |  GYMNASTICS  |  HOCKEY

SOCCER  |  SOFTBALL  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  VOLLEYBALL
AREA LINKS
BASEBALL ASSN  |  BOYS B-BALL ASSN  |  GIRLS B-BALL ASSN
 HOCKEY ASSN  |  G-SOFTBALL ASSN  |  ADULT SOFTBALL ASSN

Copyright 2018-19. Fairmont Sports Inc. All Rights Reserved.